EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENTTHROUGH TRADITIONAL THAI PLAY ACTIVITIES EFFECTSON PHYSICAL FITNESS FOR HEALTH OF PRATHOM FIVE
dc.contributor: RATTAPON MARKPOONen
dc.contributor: รัฐพล มากพูนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research was on the effects of Physical Education learning management using Thai folk play activities on physical fitness for the health of Grade 5 elementary school students at Watkhaenork School. It was a quasi-experimental research with the following aims: (1) to study the effects of physical fitness on the health of students and (2) to compare the effects of physical fitness on health between the experimental and the control groups. The sample used for this research included 40 Grade 5 students at Watkhaenork School. The research instrument was an experience plan using 6 weeks of Thai folk games and 12 activities. An analysis of the mean (X) and standard deviation (SD) differential analysis was used before the test, the pre-test and after the dependent post-test. The results of the research showed that the mean of the health-related physical fitness such as BMI, sit and reach, push up, sit up and 3 minutes’ step; (1) the experimental group of before training was 13.27,3.34,14.10, 22.40 and 93.25 and after 6 weeks were 14.18, 7.00, 19.40 ,32.10 and 118.35. The control group of before training was 13.53, 4.15 ,13.65, 20.20 and 88.25 and after 6 weeks were 13.68, 6.15, 15.75 ,22.20 and 89.15 (2) the comparing the average of health-related physical fitness between before and after training of the experimental and control groups was different from the week after the test at a statistically significantly at a level of 0.05 and comparing between the experimental and control groups after 6 weeks in sit up 1 minutes and 3 minutes step was different a statistically significantly at a level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาด้วยกิจกรรมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านของไทยที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5  โรงเรียนวัดแคนอก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi- Experimental Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาด้วยกิจกรรมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดแคนอก  จำนวน 40 คน เป็นกล่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้กิจกรรมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านของไทย จำนวน  6 สัปดาห์ 12 กิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (x) และความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ t-test Dependent ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าดัชนีมวลกาย นั่งงอตัว ดันพื้น 30 วินาที ลุกนั่ง 1 นาที และยืนยกเข่า 3 นาที ของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนการฝึกเท่ากับ 13.27,3.34,14.10, 22.40 และ 93.25 ตามลำดับ หลังฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 เท่ากับ 14.18 , 7.00, 19.40 ,32.10 และ 118.35 ตามลำดับ และกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนการฝึกเท่ากับ 13.53, 4.15 ,13.65 , 20.20 และ 88.25 ตามลำดับ หลังฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 เท่ากับ 13.68 , 6.15, 15.75 ,22.20  และ 89.15 ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพทางกายทั้ง 5 ด้าน ภายในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ระหว่างก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพทั้ง 5 ด้าน หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ลุกนั่ง 1 นาทีและยืนยกเข่า 3 นาที มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพทางด้านร่างกาย,การละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย,การละเล่นth
dc.subjectphysical performance Thai folk gamesen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENTTHROUGH TRADITIONAL THAI PLAY ACTIVITIES EFFECTSON PHYSICAL FITNESS FOR HEALTH OF PRATHOM FIVEen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาด้วยกิจกรรมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านของไทยที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th