INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND GOOD PHARMACY PRACTICES AFFECTING THE CUSTOMER'S LOYALTY OF STAND-ALONE DRUGSTORE IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
| dc.contributor | SUPACHA RODJIT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภชา รอดจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pichai Pusumpun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pichai Pusumpun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pichaipu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pichaipu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the relationship between integrated marketing communication, good pharmacy practices, and customer loyalty to stand-alone drugstores in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire. The sample consisted of 400 stand-alone drugstore customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The statistical analysis used in this study were percentages, average values, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The study found that majority of the sample were single females, aged 28 to 37 years, held a Bachelor’s degree as their highest educational level, worked as corporate employees with a monthly income over 40,001 Thai Baht. The opinion of the overall integrated marketing communication variables was at the highest average score. When considering each aspect, it was found that the public relations and personal selling had the highest score of opinions. The opinion of overall good pharmacy practice variables was the highest average score. When considering each category, it was found that the place, equipment, and good pharmacy practices had the highest score of opinions. The study found that there was a difference in customer loyalty to stand-alone drugstore between different genders and occupations, there was no difference in stand-alone drugstore customer loyalty between different ages, marital status, education levels, and monthly income. The integrated marketing communication such as advertising, sales promotion, public relations, and personal selling positively affected customer loyalty to a stand-alone drugstore. Finally, good pharmacy practices, such as place and equipment category positively affected customer loyalty to stand-alone drugstores. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและหลักวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชนที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อผู้ใช้บริการร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลงานวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ใช้บริการร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงพหุคูณ โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 28-37 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ 40,001 บาท ขึ้นไป ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ และด้านการขายโดยใช้พนักงานขายมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อกับหลักวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายหมวด พบว่า หมวดสถานที่ หมวดอุปกรณ์ และหมวดวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชนมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการร้านขายยาเดี่ยวที่มีเพศและอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้ใช้บริการร้านขายยาเดี่ยวที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ได้แก่ การโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการขาย การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการขายโดยใช้พนักงานขายมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีอิทธิพลในทางบวก หลักวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชน ได้แก่ หมวดสถานที่ และหมวดอุปกรณ์มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีอิทธิพลในทางบวก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.subject | หลักวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ความจงรักภักดี | th |
| dc.subject | ร้านขายยา | th |
| dc.subject | Integrated Marketing Communication | en |
| dc.subject | Good Pharmacy Practices | en |
| dc.subject | Loyalty | en |
| dc.subject | Drugstore | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND GOOD PHARMACY PRACTICES AFFECTING THE CUSTOMER'S LOYALTY OF STAND-ALONE DRUGSTORE IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและหลักวิธีปฏิบัติเภสัชกรรมชุมชนที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีของผู้ใช้บริการร้านขายยาเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |