DEVELOPMENT OF BEHAVIORAL MODIFICATION FOR CRITICALHETEROSEXUAL RELATIONSHIPS BEHAVIOR AMONG EARLY ADOLESCENCE
dc.contributor: SANKAMON GORNNUMen
dc.contributor: สรรกมล กรนุ่มth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRATEEP JINNGEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประทีป จินงี่th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This mixed methods research aimed to understand the meaning and explore the causes of critical heterosexual relationships; to develop a behavioral modification program on critical heterosexual relationships among early adolescents; and to examine the effects of critical heterosexual relationships among the adolescents in the behavioral modification program. This study was divided into two phases. The first phase had thirteen people and the second phase had forty participants who were qualified to join the study. The results of the study were as follows: the results of the definition of critical heterosexual relationship behavior was reflective thinking on a good future before engaging in heterosexual activities. Furthermore, these findings showed that there were four factors in critical heterosexual relationships, which were separated into two internal conditions; attitudes toward heterosexual relationships, self-control and the two external conditions were parents providing reasons for education, and learning from role models. In the second phase, the results of the behavioral modification program showed that the students who were administered had higher levels of critical heterosexual relationship behavior among students did not use a behavioral modification program of statistical significance with a .05 level of confidence. The suggestions of the present study and the results of the behavioral modification program in this study is based on participants with Thai reading and writing skills for research. Thus, the individuals or organizations who may use the findings to take the Thai reading and writing skills of these groups into consideration.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความหมายและเงื่อนไขของการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น และ3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ดำเนินการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งภายใต้สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา มีผู้ร่วมวิจัยผ่านการคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดในระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 13 คน และในระยะที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน ผลการศึกษาพบผลดังนี้ ผลการศึกษาความหมายและเงื่อนไขของการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ พบความหมาย คือ การคิดไตร่ตรองอย่างมีเหตุผลที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่ออนาคตของตนเองก่อนตัดสินใจลงมือกระทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน และเงื่อนไขของการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มี 4 เงื่อนไขประกอบด้วย เงื่อนไขภายใน ได้แก่ เจตคติต่อการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ  และการควบคุมตนเอง ส่วนเงื่อนไขภายนอก ได้แก่ การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใช้เหตุผลด้วยการสื่อสารทางบวก และการเห็นแบบอย่างจากคนรอบข้าง จากการนำข้อค้นพบการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 มาพัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ บุคคลหรือหน่วยงานใดจะนำโปรแกรมฯไปประยุกต์ใช้ควรคำนึงถึงความสามารถด้านการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯเพราะเป็นทักษะพื้นฐานในการทำกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมฯth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปรับพฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นตอนต้นth
dc.subject: การคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณth
dc.subject: Behavioral modificationen
dc.subject: Early adolescenceen
dc.subject: Critical heterosexual relationshipsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF BEHAVIORAL MODIFICATION FOR CRITICALHETEROSEXUAL RELATIONSHIPS BEHAVIOR AMONG EARLY ADOLESCENCEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการคบเพื่อนต่างเพศอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th