DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE CAPABILITY TO CRITICALLY USE TECHNOLOGICAL CREATIVITY AMONG UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHOKANAN JUENGJARERNRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | โชคอนันต์ จึงเจริญรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DANULADA JAMJUREE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดนุลดา จามจุรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop a model of learning management to enhance the capability of the critical use of technological creativity among upper secondary school students. The specific purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the characteristics of their capability to critically use technological creativity among upper secondary school students; (2) to develop a model of learning management that enhanced capability to critical use technological creativity among upper secondary school students; and (3) to study the effectiveness of a model of learning management that enhanced the capability to critically use technological creativity among upper secondary school students. The results of the research revealed that in phase one, the characteristics of critically using technological creativity among upper secondary school students, who can be classified into three elements and twelve behaviors. The first element is the capability of thinking with three behavior indicators. The second element is the capability of practice with four behavioral indicators. The third element is the capability of developing personality with five behavioral indicators. In phase two, the learning management model was developed for upper secondary school students with the aim of enhancing their capability to critically use technological creativity among upper secondary school students. There were four steps in the learning management process: Step One: Inspired; Step Two: Collected Data; Step Three: Created Knowledge; and Step Four: Associated-Developed. In phase three, the effectiveness of the learning management model found the following: (1) the results indicated that the learning management model enhanced capability to critically use technological creativity among upper secondary school students. They had a level of capability to critically use technological creativity increased over the experimental period with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) the results of measuring capability to critical use technological creativity among upper secondary school students. It was indicated that they had higher levels of capability in the critical use technological creativity among upper secondary school students before learning, according to a model of learning management that enhanced the capability to critically use technological creativity among upper secondary school students with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 คุณลักษณะความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ และ 12 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ความสามารถด้านการคิดมี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ความสามารถด้านการปฏิบัติงาน มี 4 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ความสามารถด้านการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพมี 5 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ระยะที่ 2 รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้น ขั้นที่ 1 จุดประกาย ขั้นที่ 2 สานจินตนาการ ขั้นที่ 3 สร้างสรรค์ความรู้ และขั้นที่ 4 เสวนา-พัฒนา ระยะที่ 3 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า 1) ผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณมีความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณเพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่ทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณเมื่อสิ้นสุดการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management model | en |
| dc.subject | Critical use | en |
| dc.subject | Technological creativity | en |
| dc.subject | Upper secondary school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE CAPABILITY TO CRITICALLY USE TECHNOLOGICAL CREATIVITY AMONG UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |