THE STUDY AND THE CREATION OF AESTHETIC EXPERIENCES IN THE VISUAL ARTS AT BOROMMARACHA KANCHANAPHISEK MEMORIAL TEMPLE (LENG NEI YI 2) OF GRADE SIX STUDENTS
dc.contributor: PHUWANAT BOONSUWANen
dc.contributor: ภูวนาถ บุญสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathit Thimwatbunthongen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิงth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sathit Thimwatbunthongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsathit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsathit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to compare learning achievement before and after the learning of Grade Six students on the study and the creation of aesthetic experiences in the visual arts at Borommaracha Kanchanaphisek Memorial Temple (LENG NEI YI 2) and to investigate the satisfaction of Grade Six students towards the study and the creation of aesthetic experiences in the visual arts at Borommaracha Kanchanaphisek Memorial Temple (LENG NEI YI 2). This research are quantitative methods. The sample in this research consisted of 30 Grade Six students at Chumchonmaitree Uthit School in Nonthaburi province in the second semester of the 2021 academic year and obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments included the following: (1) learning management plans; (2) learning achievement test; and (3) a questionnaire on the satisfaction of Grade Six students toward the study and the creation of aesthetic experiences from visual arts in Borommaracha Kanchanaphisek Memorial Temple (LENG NEI YI 2). Quality inspection by 5 advisory committees. Validity is checked by using Item Objective Congruence Index (IOC), which the value is in the range of .50-1.00. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The results of this research revealed that post-learning achievement was significantly higher than their pre-learning achievement at a statistical significance of .01 and the findings of the questionnaire indicated that the satisfaction of the Grade Six students toward the study and the creation of aesthetic experiences from visual arts in Borommaracha Kanchanaphisek Memorial Temple (LENG NEI YI 2) was at a highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในวัดบรมราชากาญจนาภิเษกอนุสรณ์ (เล่งเน่ยยี่ 2) (2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในวัดบรมราชากาญจนาภิเษกอนุสรณ์ (เล่งเน่ยยี่ 2) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Methods) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนชุมชนไมตรีอุทิศ จังหวัดนนทบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จํานวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในวัดบรมราชากาญจนาภิเษกอนุสรณ์ (เล่งเน่ยยี่ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ตรวจสอบความตรง (validity) โดยการประเมินความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ซึ่งค่าที่ได้อยู่ในช่วง .50-1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 (2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในวัดบรมราชากาญจนาภิเษกอนุสรณ์ (เล่งเน่ยยี่ 2) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะ ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subjectaesthetic experiences visual arts learning achievementen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE STUDY AND THE CREATION OF AESTHETIC EXPERIENCES IN THE VISUAL ARTS AT BOROMMARACHA KANCHANAPHISEK MEMORIAL TEMPLE (LENG NEI YI 2) OF GRADE SIX STUDENTSen
dc.title: ศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ในวัดบรมราชากาญจนาภิเษกอนุสรณ์ (เล่งเน่ยยี่ 2) ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th