THE DEVELOMENT FROM MOTIF NOTATION CONCEPT AIMS TO DEVELOP SECONDARY STUDENT’S CREATIVITY
dc.contributor: SIYAPORN CHOMPOOen
dc.contributor: ศิญาพร ชมภู่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Dharakorn Chandnasaroen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธรากร จันทนะสาโรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Dharakorn Chandnasaroen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธรากร จันทนะสาโรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisordharakorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordharakorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) the development of activities from the concept of motive notation to develop the creativity of junior high school students; (2) a comparison of academic achievement before and after the activity from the concept of motive notation to develop creativity. This research used a quantitative research model. The researcher used a purposive sampling group as secondary school students in grades Seven to Nine, in the elective course of the Modem Dance International Education Project at the Demonstration School of Kasetsart University, consisting of 15 people. The research tool was the organization of activities from the concept of motive notation among junior high school students, including behavioral observation, measurement skills, and creative ideas before and after the activity.The researchers organized 12 activities of 60 minutes each, taking time to collect data from a total of three months to analyze information and used average statistics and standard deviation. The results revealed the following: (1) the creation and design of activities from the concept of motive notation to develop creativity, in which the researcher used the theory of intellectual structures with four components: (1) originality; (2) fluency; (3) flexibility; and (4) elaboration, as a way to design activities that focused on body movement from observing the symbols and vocabulary according to the concept able to measure the creative level of junior high school students; (2) the comparison results before and after using the activity from the concept of motive notation was found after the use of motivation activities to develop ideas. The creation of a sample group in research has a significant average score at the level of 0.01 to encourage learners to develop creativity and to enhance body movement skills until able to create their own gestures.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) การพัฒนากิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่น เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่น เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เกรด 7-9 ในรายวิชาเลือก วิชาโมเดิร์นแด๊นซ์ โครงการการศึกษานานาชาติโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมวัดทักษะทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรม ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า 1) ผลการวิจัยจากการสร้างและออกแบบกิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่น โดยนำหลักของทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีองค์ประกอบ 4 ด้าน คือ ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ความคิดยืดหยุ่น และ ความคิดละเอียดลออ ในการช่วยพัฒนาความคิดมาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบกิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายอย่างอิสระ ซึ่งกิจกรรมทั้งหมดผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ช่วง ซึ่งแต่ละช่วงประกอบไปด้วย 12 กิจกรรม สามารถกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เดิมให้ได้ต่อยอดขึ้นไปอีก ตลอดจนสามารถสร้างสรรค์ท่าทางของตนเองได้ และเป็นกิจกรรมที่เสริมสร้างความสนุกสนานผ่อนคลายและมุ่งเน้นการเสริมทักษะด้านการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่น พบว่า หลังการใช้กิจกรรมโมทีฟโนเทชั่นเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: การพัฒนาth
dc.subject: โมทีฟโนเทชั่นth
dc.subject: Creativityen
dc.subject: Developmenten
dc.subject: Motif notationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOMENT FROM MOTIF NOTATION CONCEPT AIMS TO DEVELOP SECONDARY STUDENT’S CREATIVITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมจากแนวคิดโมทีฟโนเทชั่น เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th