FACTORS INFLUENCING CUSTOMER DECISIONS WHO CHOSE TO USE EXPRESS DELIVERY IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | TAPANEE KEAWSANENANI | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐาปนี แก้วเสน่ห์ใน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kulachet Mongkol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kulachet Mongkol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kulachet@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kulachet@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research indicates the factors influencing the decisions of customers in choosing to use express delivery services in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The purpose is to study the demographic factors, the marketing mix of the 7P's and service quality. Moreover, this study was quantitative research, consisting of survey research with 400 questionnaires to collect the data for performing regression analysis of the relevant factors. As a result of studying the sample group, people who chose to express delivery were female and accounted for 56.50%. Most of them were aged 21 to 30, which was 61.80% of the group. Furthermore, 64% of them had at least a Bachelor's degree or equivalent. Most were office workers and had an average income of 15,001 to 30,000 Baht, accounting for 54.30% and 38.00%, respectively. From a demographic perspective, choosing to use express delivery services among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area were not different at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The analysis of the 7P’s of the marketing mix, consisting of product, price, place, promotion, people, process and physical evidence, showing the relationship between the 7P’s of the marketing mix and the decisions of customers in in the Bangkok metropolitan area to use express delivery in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a significance level of 0.05. An analysis of the factors of service quality included reliability, responsiveness and empathy, reveals that these factors had a relationship with the decisions of consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area to use an express delivery service, with a statistical significance of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วนของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ 7P’s และคุณภาพการบริการ มีความสัมพันธ์ผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วนของผู้ใช้บริการ ซึ่งได้ทำการศึกษาและทำวิจัยข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ในรูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) จำนวน 400 ชุด เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยทำการศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยต่างๆ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้น จากผลการศึกษาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.50 ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 21-30 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.80 ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.00 ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานเอกชน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.30 และส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-30,000 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.00 โดยจากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่าลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ 7P’s ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด ด้านบุคคล ด้านการสร้าง และนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วนของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการ ได้แก่ ด้านความเชื่อถือได้ ด้านการตอบสนองอย่างรวดเร็ว และด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วน ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ 7P’s, คุณภาพการบริการ, การตัดสินใจ, บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วน | th |
| dc.subject | 7P’s marketing mix Service quality Decision making Express delivery | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING CUSTOMER DECISIONS WHO CHOSE TO USE EXPRESS DELIVERY IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าแบบด่วนของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |