TEACH LESS, LEARN MORE DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA ACTIVES TO ENHANCE THE SOCIAL MEDIA AND ONLINE LITERACY OF PRATHOMSUKSA SIX STUDENT
dc.contributor: NOOCHANAT RUENSUKen
dc.contributor: นุชนาฏ รื่นสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this was as follows 1) to develop ‘teach less, learn more’ activities using drama activities to enhance the social media and online literacy of Prathomsuksa six students ,and 2) to study the achievement of drama activities to enhance the social media and online literacy of Prathomsuksa six students. The sample group consisted of twelve Prathomsuksa six students aged twelve from Watchumpolnikayaram School in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. The study arranged the ‘teach less, learn more’ drama activity and tested the sample group, using a t-test and standard deviation. The results of the study were as follows: 1) the ‘teach less, learn more’ drama activity took place twelve times with a duration of sixty minutes each. It enhanced literacy in terms of online social media in the following five aspects: media perception, media analysis, media comprehension, media evaluation, and the benefits of media. The evaluation of the skills of the students would be made thereafter; 2) The achievement results before and after the ‘teach less, learn more’ drama activity, with a media perception of 4.67 and 9.42, respectively; the media analysis was 7.58 and 9.42, respectively; the media comprehension was 4.25 and 8.67, respectively; media evaluation was 4.83 and 8.83, respectively, and the use of media for benefits was 2.25 and 4.50, respectively. The media literacy skill by drama activities were 9.17 and 18.00, respectively. All post-activities had a higher score than prior to the activities with a statistical significance P<.01, using drama activities for ‘teach less, learn more.’en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้ กิจกรรมละครเพื่อการศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อการศึกษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้นักเรียนอายุ 12 ปี จำนวน12 คน ที่คัดกรองจากแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมติดสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต จากโรงเรียนวัดชุมพล นิกายาราม จ.พระนครศรีอยุธยา ดำเนินการตามกิจกรรม“ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้”ด้วยกิจกรรมละครเพื่อการศึกษา และทำการทดลองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ สถิติ t-test ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาคือ1.) รูปแบบกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ทำกิจกรรมจำนวน 12 ครั้งๆ ละ 60 นาที เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านมิติการรับสื่อ ด้านวิเคราะห์สื่อ ด้านเข้าใจสื่อ ด้านประเมินค่าสื่อ ด้านการใช้สื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ และมีการประเมินทักษะการใช้ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสร้างละครเพื่อการศึกษา 2.) ผลการทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังกิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้” ด้านมิติการรับสื่อ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 4.67 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 9.42 ด้านวิเคราะห์สื่อ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 7.58 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 9.42 ด้านเข้าใจสื่อ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 4.25 หลังทำกิจกรรม 8.67 ด้านประเมินค่าสื่อ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 4.83 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 8.83 ด้านการใช้สื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 2.25 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 4.50 ด้านการใช้ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสร้างละครเพื่อการศึกษา ก่อนทำกิจกรรมคะแนน 9.17 และหลังทำกิจกรรม 18.00 ซึ่งหลังทำกิจกรรมทุกกิจกรรมคะแนนอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P<.01 ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมละครเพื่อการศึกษาของกิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้”th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject‘Teach Less Learn More'en
dc.subject: Drama Activesen
dc.subject: Social Media And Online Literacyen
dc.subject: Prathomsuksa Six Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: TEACH LESS, LEARN MORE DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMA ACTIVES TO ENHANCE THE SOCIAL MEDIA AND ONLINE LITERACY OF PRATHOMSUKSA SIX STUDENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้ โดยใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อการศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th