DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF MEN'S JEWELRY FROM WASTE MATERIALS FROM KNIFE MAKING ART OF UTHAI THANI PROVINCE
dc.contributor: SUEPPONG THIPSIRIen
dc.contributor: สืบพงศ์ ทิพย์ศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Koraklod Kumsooken
dc.contributor.advisor: กรกลด คำสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The design and development of jewelry for men made from waste materials from knife-making arts in Uthai Thani Province for research and development purposes. The product is intended to study the art of making knives and residues from the art of knife-making. In the study, the researchers initially studied the documents in a repository in Uthai Thani. Then, the experts were studied and analyzed. The information was divided into three parts: (1) information on residues from the art of making knives; (2) design; and (3) production. The results indicated that the material can be divided into two main categories: (1) metal materials; and (2) natural materials. The most suitable material in the production of jewelry housing was metal. The natural materials bring out the decorative and attractive design of the work piece. The information used in the design was based on design trends from 2020. They used a trend known as heritage fusion, which features a smooth, elegant style for simple geometric shapes. This is consistent with restrictions on the use of residue from the art of knife-making and the production of jewelry using the knife-making process of Uthai Thani. In order to gain experience and the total knowledge of design techniques to the artisan community. A new skill is to continue manufacturing products using waste product materials in their own community for the processes used for the greatest benefit to the community.en
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาและออกแบบเครื่องประดับสุภาพบุรุษจากเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้จากศิลปะการทำมีดจังหวัดอุทัยธานีเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงศึกษาและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาผลิตภัณฑ์ศิลปะการทำมีด และเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้จากศิลปะการทำมีด วิธีการศึกษาผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลภาคเอกสารในขั้นแรก ลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี และสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านต่างๆ จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ โดยแบ่งข้อมูลเป็น 3 ส่วน 1. ข้อมูลด้านเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้จากศิลปะการทำมีด 2. ข้อมูลด้านการออกแบบ 3. ข้อมูลด้านการผลิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่าด้านเศษวัสดุสามารถแบ่งได้ออกเป็น 2 ประเภทหลัก คือ 1. เศษวัสดุประเภทโลหะ 2. เศษวัสดุประเภทธรรมชาติ โดยวัสดุที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุดในการผลิตส่วนตัวเรือนเครื่องประดับจะเป็นประเภทโลหะ ซึ่งวัสดุธรรมชาตินำมาเป็นส่วนตกแต่งตัวเรือนให้เกิดความสวยงาม และน่าสนใจของชิ้นงาน โดยข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการออกแบบจะอ้างอิงจากเทรนด์การออกแบบ SACICT ARAFT TREND 2020 ใช้เทรนด์ที่มีชื่อว่า Heritage Fusion ซึ่งมีลักษณะของสไตล์ที่เรียบ หรูหรา รูปทรงอย่างง่ายเรขาคณิต ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อจำกัดในการใช้เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้จากศิลปะการทำมีดมากที่สุด และการผลิตชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับนั้นจะใช้กระบวนการผลิตมีดของชาวอุทัยธานี เพื่อเป็นการสร้างประสบการณ์ และรวมองค์ความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบให้เข้ากับเทคนิคช่างชุมชน ให้เกิดเป็นทักษะใหม่ในการต่อยอดการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้วัสดุหลักเป็นเศษวัสดุที่เหลือใช้ในพื้นที่ชุมชนของตนเองให้เกิดกระบวนการใช้วัสดุให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดกับคนในชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้th
dc.subject: จังหวัดอุทัยธานีth
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับสุภาพบุรุษth
dc.subject: ศิลปะการทำมีดth
dc.subject: Waste Materialsen
dc.subject: Uthai Thani Provinceen
dc.subject: Men's Jewelryen
dc.subject: Knife Making Arten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF MEN'S JEWELRY FROM WASTE MATERIALS FROM KNIFE MAKING ART OF UTHAI THANI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาและออกแบบเครื่องประดับสุภาพบุรุษจากเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้จากศิลปะการทำมีด จังหวัดอุทัยธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th