MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS, ATTITUDES, AND FUNDRAISING MODEL AFFECTING FUNDING INTENTIONS FOR STARTUP BUSINESSES BY THE CROWDFUNDING OF FUNDED PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | KHAMPON PINIJKITYANGKUN | en |
| dc.contributor | กำพล พินิจกิตยางกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study marketing communications, attitudes, and a fundraising model affecting funding intentions in startup businesses by crowdfunding among funded people in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four hundred and six people, aged fifteen years of age and older, who had a census or worked in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of this research found that most of the respondents were male, aged thirty-one to thirty-eight, postgraduate students and private company employees and with an average monthly income of 15,001-25,000 baht. The hypothesis testing found that people of different acceptable risk levels had different levels of funding intentions in startup businesses by crowdfunding with a statistical significance of 0.01. Marketing communications, in terms of events and experiences, and online and social media marketing affected funding intentions in startup businesses by crowdfunding with a statistical significance of 0.01 and 0.05 respectively. Marketing communications, in terms of events and experiences were found to affect funding intentions, with attitudes toward startup businesses had a 0.01 level of statistical significance. Attitudes toward startup businesses affected funding intentions in startup businesses by crowdfunding with a statistical significance at a level of 0.01. The fundraising model, in terms of reward, lending and equity were found to affect funding intentions for startup businesses by crowdfunding with a statistical significance of 0.05, 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. Marketing communications were found to both directly and indirectly affecting funding intentions in startup business by crowdfunding. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ทัศนคติ และรูปแบบการระดมทุน ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding ของผู้มีเงินทุนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ มีเงินทุนที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 15 ปีขึ้นไป ที่มีสำมะโนครัวหรือทำงานอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 406 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 31-38 ปี ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดปริญญาตรี สถานภาพการทำงานเป็นพนักงานเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท และรับความเสี่ยงได้พอสมควร ถ้าผลตอบแทนดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้มีเงินทุนที่มีระดับความเสี่ยงที่รับได้แตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ด้านกิจกรรมและการสร้างประสบการณ์ และด้านการตลาดออนไลน์และโซเชียลมีเดีย มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ด้านกิจกรรมและการสร้างประสบการณ์ มีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติต่อธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ทัศนคติต่อธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 รูปแบบการระดมทุน การให้รางวัลตอบแทน การให้ดอกเบี้ยตอบแทน และการให้หุ้นตอบแทน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด มีอิทธิพลทางตรงและอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการระดมทุน | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ | th |
| dc.subject | Crowndfunding | th |
| dc.subject | MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS | en |
| dc.subject | FUNDRAISING MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | STARTUP BUSINESSES | en |
| dc.subject | CROWDFUNDING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS, ATTITUDES, AND FUNDRAISING MODEL AFFECTING FUNDING INTENTIONS FOR STARTUP BUSINESSES BY THE CROWDFUNDING OF FUNDED PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ทัศนคติ และรูปแบบการระดมทุน ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจให้เงินทุนในธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ ผ่านช่องทาง Crowdfunding ของผู้มีเงินทุนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |