INFLUENCES OF SERVICE QUALITY PERCEPTION AND REFERENCE GROUP TOWARD CONSUMERS' INTENTION TO USE 7-ELEVEN DELIVERY APPLICATION
| dc.contributor | PHIRAKARN PHUMKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | พีรกานต์ พุ่มแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the influence of service quality perception and a reference group toward the intentions of consumers to use the 7-Eleven delivery application. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people that who used the 7-Eleven delivery application at least once in six months. This research was conducted using quantitative research methods. The statistics used in this analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation for the hypothesis testing, and also employed differential analysis, a t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The quantitative research found that most the respondents were mostly married females, aged 26 to 35, employed as government officials, and company or state enterprise employees, and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 to 35,000 Baht. The results of hypotheses testing had a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of the study were as follows: (1) consumers of different ages and levels of income needed to use 7-Eleven delivery application for different reasons; (2) the service quality factors included reliability, assurance, tangibles, empathy and responsiveness to the influence of service quality perception, both overall and in each aspect; and (3) reference factors such as family, friends, social groups, celebrities and professionals want to use the 7-Eleven delivery application for different requirements, both overall and in each aspect. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายศึกษาเรื่อง อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ และด้านบุคคลอ้างอิงที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven Deliveryของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการสั่งซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน7-Eleven Deliveryอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้งในรอบ 6 เดือน จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างใช้การทดสอบค่าที สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปี ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ/ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน15,001-35,000บาท และมีสถานภาพสมรส/อาศัยอยู่ด้วยกัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 พบว่า 1.ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven Deliveryแตกต่างกัน 2.ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการประกอบด้วย ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านความเอาใจใส่ และด้านการตอบสนอง มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน7-Eleven Deliveryทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน 3.ผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิงประกอบด้วย กลุ่มครอบครัว กลุ่มเพื่อน กลุ่มสังคม กลุ่มผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียง และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่แตกต่างกันมีความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven Deliveryแตกต่างกันทั้งในภาพรวมละรายด้าน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | บุคคลอ้างอิง | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven Delivery | th |
| dc.subject | service quality perception | en |
| dc.subject | reference group | en |
| dc.subject | 7-eleven delivery application | en |
| dc.subject | intention to use | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Hotel, restaurant and catering | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCES OF SERVICE QUALITY PERCEPTION AND REFERENCE GROUP TOWARD CONSUMERS' INTENTION TO USE 7-ELEVEN DELIVERY APPLICATION | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ และด้านบุคคลอ้างอิงที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven Deliveryของผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |