4C'S STRATEGY FACTORS RELATED TO PURCHASING DECISIONS ON UNIQLO BRAND CLOTHING FOR MEMBERS OF GEN-Y IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | SIRIPHEN LAWLUEKIAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิริเพ็ญ เล่าลือเกียรติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thitinan Chankoson | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธิตินันธุ์ ชาญโกศล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the 4C strategy factors related to decisions to purchase UNIQLO brand clothing for members of Gen-Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four hundred Gen-Y who bought UNIQLO brand clothing in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was gathered through a questionnaire and was processed by SPSS. The statistics for data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics such as t-test, One-way analysis of variance and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: most of respondents were female with a Bachelor's degree or equivalent worked as private company employees with an average monthly income of up to 55,000 Baht and they were single/widowed/divorced or separated. The 4C's marketing strategy was at a good level in all respects. As for purchasing decisions there were high levels of opinions. The hypothesis testing found that consumers with different demographic characteristics effect decision-making on purchasing UNIQLO products. Some steps were statistically significant at levels of .01 and .05, respectively. The 4C’s marketing strategy correlated with the decision-making process on buying UNIQLO brand clothing in every step and at medium and low levels with a significance on the same direction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ยูนิโคล่ของคน Gen-Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าเสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ยูนิโคล่ของคน Gen-Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติความสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี/ปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 55,000 บาท ขึ้นไป และสถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s อยู่ในระดับดีทุก ๆ ด้าน ส่วนการตัดสินใจซื้อมีความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก ทุก ๆ ขั้นตอน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรณ์ศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วยเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้และสถานภาพการสมรสที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ยูนิโคล่แตกต่างกัน บางขั้นตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ยูนิโคล่ ในทุก ๆ ขั้นตอน มีความสัมพันธ์กันระดับปานกลางและต่ำ ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C | th |
| dc.subject | ยูนิโคล่ | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | เจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
| dc.subject | 4C's | en |
| dc.subject | strategy factors | en |
| dc.subject | UNIQLO | en |
| dc.subject | Purchasing decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Gen Y | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | 4C'S STRATEGY FACTORS RELATED TO PURCHASING DECISIONS ON UNIQLO BRAND CLOTHING FOR MEMBERS OF GEN-Y IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s กับ กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ เสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ยูนิโคล่ของคน Gen-Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |