USE OF DRAMA ACTIVITIES TO ENCOURAGE COEXISTENCE IN CULTURAL DIVERSITY AMONG ETHNIC STUDENTS AT CASE SUKSASONGKROH MAE CHAN SCHOOL IN MAE CHAN DISTRICT, CHIANG RAI PROVINCE
dc.contributor: SORAYA WONGPIPANen
dc.contributor: โสรยา วงศ์พิพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to create drama activities that improve the existence of the cultural diversity of ethnic students and to study the effects  using drama activities in developing cultural coexistence among ethnic students The sample consisted of 25 students (Grades Four to Six) in Suksasongkhromeachan School in Mae Chan. A specific method was applied to five students from each ethnic group, including Hmong, Akha, Lisuand Muser.The instruments of the research were as follows: (1) a test on knowledge  the coexistence of cultural diversity among students; (2) drama activities to promote coexistence and cultural diversity a total; and (3) a knowledge test on coexistence and cultural diversity for teachers.The results of research found the following: (1) the pattern of activities relied on the theory of drama activities, combined with takes a total of five weeks, twice a week; (2) the results of comparing the activities to promote coexistence in cultural diversity. After using the drama activities together with group process theory The results of research found that After using drama activities.The sample group had better cohabitation behavior. Additionally, using the knowledge test about coexistence in terms of multiculturalism nd before and after aspects of experiment. Knowledge levels were statistically different at a level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสร้างกิจกรรมละครเพื่อส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์และศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมละครในการส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์แม่จัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์แม่จัน อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 25 คน ใช้วิธีการเฉพาะเจาะจงโดยเลือกนักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จำนวนชาติพันธุ์ละ 5 คน  คือ ม้ง, อาข่า, ลีซอ, มูเซอ และพื้นเมือง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดความรอบรู้เกี่ยวกับการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักเรียน 2) กิจกรรมละครเพื่อส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ทั้งหมด 10 ครั้ง 3) แบบสอบถามความรอบรู้เกี่ยวกับการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบกิจกรรมละครอาศัยทฤษฎีด้านกิจกรรมละครผสมผสานกับทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่ม ใช้เวลาดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการใช้กิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม หลังการใช้กิจกรรมมละครร่วมกับทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่ม ผลการทดลอง พบว่า หลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการอยู่ร่วมกันที่เหมาะสมขึ้นโดยการใช้แบบวัดความรอบรู้ก่อนและหลังการทดลองทั้ง 3 ด้าน ระดับความรอบรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมละคร การอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์th
dc.subjectdrama activities cultural diversity ethnic groupen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: USE OF DRAMA ACTIVITIES TO ENCOURAGE COEXISTENCE IN CULTURAL DIVERSITY AMONG ETHNIC STUDENTS AT CASE SUKSASONGKROH MAE CHAN SCHOOL IN MAE CHAN DISTRICT, CHIANG RAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ กรณีศึกษา: โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์แม่จันอำเภอแม่จัน  จังหวัดเชียงรายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th