DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM TO PROMOTE THE GROWTH MINDSET OF STUDENT TEACHERS IN PRIVATE UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | SARANYU PONGPRASERTSIN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศรัญญู พงศ์ประเสริฐสิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jitra Dudsdeemaytha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jitra Dudsdeemaytha | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jitra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jitra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are to study the components and develop of an enhancement program to promote the growth mindset of student teachers in private universities. This study employed a research and development methodology, with three phases: (1) to study the components of the growth mindset of student teachers; (2) to develop an enhancement program to promote the growth mindset of student teachers; (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of an enhancement program to promote the growth mindset of student teachers. The key informants were five psychology professors and academics with experience in mindset development. The samples evaluated the effectiveness of an enhancement program to promote growth mindset, consisting of 14 students in the Bachelor of Education Program at Saengtham College. The results of research revealed the following: (1) the growth mindset consisted of five main components: (1) the belief that people can learn and develop; (2) to deal with challenges; (3) daring to face failure; (4) making an effort; (5) listening to and learning from criticism; (2) the enhancement program to promote growth mindset of student teachers consists of a learning management plan of 10 activities. The teaching is conducted for five weeks, twice a week, and for 120 minutes per session; (3) the results of effectiveness of an enhancement program to promote the growth mindset were as follows: (1) the mean scores of growth mindset were assessed by the researcher and the students self-assessed after the enhancement program were to promote a growth mindset was at a very high level; and (2) the mean scores of the growth mindset that were assessed by researcher and the students tended to increase over time when using the add-on program to build a statistically significant growth mindset that increased in each phase and with a statistical significance at .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ และพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริม เพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู คือ อาจารย์ด้านจิตวิทยา นักวิชาการ ที่มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาชุดความคิด จำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต คือ นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูชั้นปีที่ 4 หลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต วิทยาลัยแสงธรรม จำนวน 14 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบของชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 เชื่อว่าบุคคลสามารถเรียนรู้และพัฒนาได้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ชอบความท้าทาย องค์ประกอบที่ 3 กล้าเผชิญกับความล้มเหลว องค์ประกอบที่ 4 มีความพยายาม องค์ประกอบที่ 5 รับฟังและเรียนรู้คำวิจารณ์ (2) โปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม ดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอน 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 120 นาที (3) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตที่ผู้วิจัยประเมินผู้เรียน และผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองหลังจากการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตที่ผู้วิจัยประเมินผู้เรียน และผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นตามช่วงเวลาที่ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมเสริม | th |
| dc.subject | ชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต | th |
| dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | Enhancement program | en |
| dc.subject | The growth mindset | en |
| dc.subject | Private universities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM TO PROMOTE THE GROWTH MINDSET OF STUDENT TEACHERS IN PRIVATE UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |