CORE COMPETENCY FACTORS RELATED TO THE PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCY OF THE PROPERTY VALUERS IN THE TREASURY DEPARTMENT
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this study was to study the relationship between core competency factors and the performance efficiency of property valuers in the Treasury Department. The sample consisted of two hundred and twenty eight property valuers in the Treasury Department by using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The data was analyzed using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA and the Pearson's correlation coefficient. The findings revealed that the respondents were female, aged over forty one, single, with a Bachelor's degree level of education, provincial part, with an income between 15,000 – 25,000 Baht, and had opinions about core competencies, including at as a high levels in all five areas including achievement motivation, good service, expertise, integrity and teamwork. The factor of integrity had at the highest mean of 3.86. The opinions about work efficiency was at a high level in all four aspects consisted of quality of work, quantity of work, duration and resource usage,and the quality of work was at a highest mean. The hypothesis testing found that the property valuer of the Treasury Department with different educational levels, different incomes had different work efficiency levels were statistically significant at a level of 0.05. The testing of the relationship between core competency factors and performance efficiency found that the core competency factors in all five areas included the following : achievement motivation, good service, expertise, integrity and teamwork in relation to overall performance efficiency in the same direction at a statically significant level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยสมรรถนะหลักกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน กรมธนารักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน กรมธนารักษ์ จำนวน 228 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที (Indepent Sample t – test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 41 ปี ขึ้นไป สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สังกัดภูมิภาค รายได้ 15,000-25,000 บาท ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะหลัก ได้แก่ ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.86 และระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านระยะเวลา และด้านการใช้ทรัพยากร อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน กรมธนารักษ์ ที่มีระดับการศึกษา สังกัด รายได้ แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยสมรรถนะหลักกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน พบว่าปัจจัยสมรรถนะหลักทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานโดยรวม ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)