STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL PREPARATION APPLICATION DESIGN FOR PEOPLE WHO ENTER ELDER SOCIETY
| dc.contributor | NATCHA PAPROM | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัชชา ปาพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ravitep Musikapan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รวิเทพ มุสิกะปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research studied and developed applications for the physical preparation for those who are entering an aging society. The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to study the physical changes and practices to physically prepare for aging society; (2) to study the guidelines for designing media applications suitable for an aging society; (3) to design a physical preparation application of an aging society. The researcher studied and reviewed the literature and other concepts which were used as research tools. There were also interviews with experts such as Registered Nurses individuals professional Level at the Public Health and Environment Division and application designers.The results of the study revealed the follow; (1) appropriate guidelines for physical health care to prepare people for aging society was providing information about nutrition, exercise, and hygiene care; (2) guidelines for designing suitable applications and was divided into the following four areas as follows; (2.1) Visual Design, it was found that the most suitable characters for the composition in creating applications for the elderly were the characters known as the Serif font and over fourteen point font size; (2.2) Usability, which found that the design of the application page for the elderly should avoid using a pull-down menu bar. The most appropriate gestures for the elderly are vertically scrollable pages and horizontally scrollable pages; (2.3) Interaction Design, which found the response style of the work was to consider the seven principles established by Don Norman; (2.4) Accessibility, the proper determination of pictograms to use in the Navigation Bar should be a form to Fill in and consist of minimal details to make communication easier; (3) the researcher will then use the above results as a guideline for the design of physical preparation applications for an aging society by the name Fifty Five Plus. It measured the satisfaction level by using the structured questionnaire and a five level rating scale from twenty people in the target group. The results of the study of satisfaction with the use of the Fifty Five Plus applications showed that the level of satisfaction with the use and the importance of being was at a high level. (X= 4.45, S.D. = 0.51) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาและพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่นเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกายสำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักทางการวิจัย ดังนี้ (1) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางร่างกายและแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกาย สำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบสื่อแอพพลิเคชั่น ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ (3) ออกแบบสื่อแอพพลิเคชั่นการเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกาย สำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและทบทวนวรรณกรรม แนวคิด องค์ความรู้ต่าง ๆ นำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ดังนี้ พยาบาลวิชาชีพชำนาญการประจำกองสาธารณสุขและสิ่งแวดล้อม และนักออกแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นผลการวิจัยจากวัตถุประสงค์พบว่า (1) แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการดูแลสุขภาพร่างกายเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ ได้แก่การให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ ด้านโภชนาการ การออกกำลังกาย และการดูแลสุขอนามัย (2) แนวทางการออกแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นที่เหมาะสม สำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ มีแนวทาง แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (2.1) การออกแบบรูปลักษณ์ของเว็บไซด์ (Visual Design) พบว่าตัวอักษรที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาเป็นองค์ประกอบในการสร้างแอพพลิเคชั่น สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ คือ ตัวอักษรที่มีหัว หรือที่เรียกว่า ตัวอักษรสกุล Serif และมีขนาดอักษร 14 พอยท์ (Point) ขึ้นไป (2.2) ระบบการใช้งาน (Usability) พบว่าการออกแบบหน้าแอพพลิเคชั่นเพื่อผู้สูงอายุนั้น ควรหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้แถบเมนูหลักที่มีเมนูย่อยเยอะจนเกินไป (Pull – Dawn) และรูปแบบของเจสเชอร์ (Gestures) ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ คือ แถบเลื่อนแนวตั้ง (Vertically Scrollable Page) และแถบเลื่อนแนวนอน (Horizontally Scrollable Page) (2.3) การออกแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ใช้งานและผลิตภัณฑ์ (Interaction Design) พบว่ารูปแบบการตอบสนองการใช้งานให้คำนึงถึงหลักการ 7 ข้อของ Don Norman และ (2.4) การรองรับการเข้าถึงได้อย่างไม่มีอุปสรรค (Accessibility) พบว่าการกำหนดรูปสัญลักษณ์แทนความหมาย ที่เหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้ในแถบนำทางหรือแถบควบคุมการทำงาน (Navigation Bar) ควรเป็นรูปแบบการถ่มดำ (Fill in) และต้องมีรายละเอียดให้น้อยที่สุด เพื่อให้สื่อสารได้ง่ายขึ้น (3) จากนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงจะนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้ข้างต้นมาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกาย สำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ โดยให้ชื่อว่า Fifty Five Plus และได้วัดผลความพึงพอใจโดยใช้โครงสร้าง (Structure Questionnaire) มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ จากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้งานแอพพลิเคชั่น Fifty Five Plus พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจต่อด้านการใช้งานและได้ใจความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก ( =4.45, S.D.= 0.51) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบแอพพลิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | การเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกาย | th |
| dc.subject | Application design | en |
| dc.subject | Physical preparation | en |
| dc.subject | People who enter elder society | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL PREPARATION APPLICATION DESIGN FOR PEOPLE WHO ENTER ELDER SOCIETY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่นการเตรียมความพร้อมทางร่างกาย สำหรับผู้ที่กำลังเข้าสู่สังคมสูงอายุ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |