BUYING DECISIONS FOR INDUSTRIAL MOTORS USING THE CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUE
dc.contributor: NIYAWADEE PHAKAMen
dc.contributor: นิยาวดี ผาคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are to investigate the product attributes influencing buying intentions for industrial motors for factories. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect information from 400 consumers who used industrial motors in factories. The results of the study were as follows: product attributes, including brand, price and one year after service influenced buying intentions for industrial motors for factories. This brand was at the highest level, followed by one year after service and price at the lowest level and with a statistical significance of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้งานมอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านตราสินค้า ด้านราคา และด้านการบริการหลังการขาย มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อมอเตอร์ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมตามลำดับ และคุณลักษณะด้านการรับประกัน และด้านระยะเวลาส่งสินค้าไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อมอเตอร์ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ปัจจัยหลักที่ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือด้านตราสินค้า รองลงมาคือ ด้านการบริการหลังการขาย และคุณลักษณะด้านราคาผู้ใช้งานให้ความสนใจน้อยที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Conjoint Analysis, การตัดสินใจซื้อ, มอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: Buying decisionsen
dc.subject: Industrial motorsen
dc.subject: Conjoint analysisen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: BUYING DECISIONS FOR INDUSTRIAL MOTORS USING THE CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การตัดสินใจซื้อมอเตอร์ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมโดยใช้ Conjoint Analysisth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th