THE STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN PERCEPTIONOF SERVICE QUALITY AND RE-USE OF CLIENTS WHO USE THE SERVICE OF PETCHBURI 7 CLINIC
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objective of this research is to study the study of the relationship between the perceptions of service quality and re-use by clients who used the services of Petchburi Seven clinic. The sample in this study consisted of 385 people who used Petchburi Seven Clinic. The data were collected using the survey method with a printed questionnaire. The data was analyzed using statistics, frequency, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Simple Correlation Analysis. The results of this research indicated that: (1) demographics such as age, gender, status, education level, occupation, average monthly income, and different treatment rights. There was a phenomenon of reuse among service providers at Petchburi Seven Clinic. On the other hand, there was a reuse of service providers using the Petchburi Seven Clinic with statistically significant differences of 0.05 for different genders. There is no difference in the reuse of service providers using Petchburi Seven Clinic; (2) the relationship between the recognition of service quality of the Petchaburi Seven Clinic and reuse by service providers, including reliability, employee attention and employee response. The factor of trust was associated with reuse by service providers at the Phetchaburi Seven Clinic at a very low level, correlated in the same direction and statistically significant at a level of 0.05. The aspect of physical appearance was also associated with the reuse of service recipients who visited Petchaburi Seven Clinic at a very low level, correlated in the opposite direction and at a statistically significant level at 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการและการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่ใช้บริการเพชรบุรี7สหคลินิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้รับบริการที่มาใช้บริการเพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก จำนวน 10,000 คนต่อปี จำนวน 385 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน สิทธิการรักษา ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่ใช้บริการ เพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก แตกต่างกันมีการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่ใช้บริการเพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ เพศที่แตกต่างกัน มีการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่ใช้บริการ เพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิกโดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของเพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิกกับการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่มาใช้บริการ เพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ของพนักงาน ด้านการตอบสนองของพนักงาน ด้านความไว้วางใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่มาใช้บริการ เพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก ในระดับต่ำมาก โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ พบว่า ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของผู้รับบริการที่มาใช้บริการ เพชรบุรี 7 สหคลินิก ในระดับต่ำมาก โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By