FACTORS RELATED TO CONDOMINIUM RENTAL BEHAVIOR IN DINDAENG DISTRICT
| dc.contributor | WEERAKORN BOONSINSURKH | en |
| dc.contributor | วีระกร บุญสินสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Varintra Sirisuthikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to as follows: Factors Related To Condominium Rental Behavior In Dindaeng District. There were four handred samples selected from people in the Dindaeng district and lived in condominiums. The questionnaires were used for data collection, Including percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, were used to analyze Variance of the factors and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The research results were as follows:The majority of consumers were female, mostly are the student, aged between twenty to twenty nine, monthly income between 15,001 to 25,000 baht, most were single and had hometowns is central area.The opinion of marketing mix 7Ps in product, process, price, place, people, was at highest score and physical evidence and promotion was at high level.By the life style is an opinion, and attendance was at highest score, and 1 aspects was at high level is an activity aspects. Which the consumers of different ages had significant different condominium rental behavior in overall including rental decision aspects at a .05 level of, except the post aspect of rental behavior did have any statistical differences in statistical. The consumers in Dindeang with different howetowns had significant different condominium rental behavior overall, including post rental behavior at a .05.For the marketing mix 7Ps in product, price, place, promotion, people, process and physical evidence had significant relationship with condominiums rental behavior including rental decision and post rental behavior at .01 statistic level ……And the life style an attendance and opinion aspects had significant related to rental including rental decision and post rental behavior at .001 statistic level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตดินแดงกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ คนที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในคอนโดในเขตดินแดง จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติค่าสัมสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันอย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อาชีพเป็นนักเรียน/นักศึกษา อายุ 20 - 29 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด และภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในภาคกลาง ได้ให้ความคิดเห็นด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ได้แก่ ในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ ด้านราคา ด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ด้านบุคลากรให้บริการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ โดยรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตใน ด้านความคิดเห็น และด้านความสนใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ ด้านกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากซึ่ง ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการเช่าคอนโดทั้งในด้านการตัดสินใจเช่า แตกต่างระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps ใน ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากรให้บริการ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในด้านการตัดสินใจเช่า และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการเช่า โดยมีความสัมพันธ์นระดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในทิศทางเดียวกันและรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ในด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจ ด้านความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเช่าในด้านการตัดสินใจเช่าและด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการเช่า โดยมีความสัมพันธ์นระดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คอนโดมิเนียม | th |
| dc.subject | เขตดินแดง | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการเช่า | th |
| dc.subject | Condominium | en |
| dc.subject | Rental Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Din Daeng Diistrict | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO CONDOMINIUM RENTAL BEHAVIOR IN DINDAENG DISTRICT | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในเขตดินแดง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |