THE DECISION TO CHOOSE THE CAR HIRE PURCHASE  LOANS  SERVICE OF 5 LEADING COMMERCIAL BANKS  IN THAILAND
dc.contributor: SUKHUMAN BHUMMAPHANen
dc.contributor: สุขุมาลย์ ภุมมาพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Thitinan Chankosonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธิตินันธุ์ ชาญโกศลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors related to service usage decisions on car hire purchasing loans service from five leading commercial banks in Thailand. The sample size in this research consisted of four hundred consumers who used the service with five of the leading commercial banks in Thailand. A questionnaire was used for the purposes of data collection. The majority of the respondents were male , aged thirty to forty , married , worked as employees of private companies and had a monthly income of between 25,001 to 35,000 Baht. The overall service marketing mix was at a very important level. The consumers had overall satisfaction regarding choosing loans service decisions which were at a very important level. The consumers of different age , genders , status , occupation , average monthly income and had different service usage decisions on car hire purchase loan services from five leading commercial banks in Thailand at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05 in some steps , respectively. The service marketing mix on aspects including product , price , place , promotion , process , people and physical evidence were found at a low level with choosing loan service decisions for car hire purchasing at five leading commercial banks in Thailand at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05 in some steps , respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ลูกค้าที่ได้เข้ามาใช้บริการด้านสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ของ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทย รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีระดับอายุช่วง 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพ สมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ 25,001-35,000 บาท ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการโดยรวมมีระดับความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทย มีการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีลักษณะทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทยแตกต่างกันบางขั้นตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทย ในระดับต่ำ และเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: สินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์th
dc.subject: ธนาคารพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: Service usage decisionsen
dc.subject: Car hire purchase loansen
dc.subject: Commercial banks in Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE DECISION TO CHOOSE THE CAR HIRE PURCHASE  LOANS  SERVICE OF 5 LEADING COMMERCIAL BANKS  IN THAILAND  en
dc.title: การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ของผู้ใช้บริการ 5 ธนาคารพาณิชย์ชั้นนำของไทยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th