EFFECTS OF IMAGERY WITH MUSIC ON ABILITY TO PERFORM TECHNIQUESOF RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study the effects of imagery with music on the ability to perform rhythmic gymnastics techniques. The sample was 20 rhythmic gymnasts and aged from 13 to 18. They were divided into 2 groups, with 10 gymnasts in each group. The first experimental group participated in imagery training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques and the second experimental group participated in imagery with music training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques, and trained for 3 days a week for 6 weeks. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the first experimental group participated in imagery training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques when comparing the ability to perform rhythmic gymnastics techniques in the Pre-Test, Post-Test One, Post-Test Two and Post Test Three with a statistically significant difference of .05; (2) the second experimental group participated in imagery with music training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques and their ability to perform rhythmic gymnastics techniques in the Pre-Test, Post-Test One, Post-Test Two and Post Test Three had a statistical significance of .05; (3) the second experimental group participated in imagery with music training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques are were better than the first experimental group in terms of their participation in imagery training and rhythmic gymnastics techniques.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกจินตภาพประกอบเสียงเพลงที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทำท่าเทคนิคของกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลาที่มีอายุระหว่าง 13 - 18 ปี จำนวน 20 คน ทำการแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ทำการฝึกจินตภาพร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ทำการฝึกจินตภาพประกอบเสียงเพลงร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการฝึกจินตภาพร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินความสามารถในการทำท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4 และ 6 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ทำการฝึกจินตภาพประกอบเสียงเพลงร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินความสามารถในการทำท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4 และ 6 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ทำการฝึกจินตภาพประกอบเสียงเพลงร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินความสามารถในการทำท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา ดีกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการฝึกจินตภาพร่วมกับการฝึกท่าเทคนิคของยิมนาสติกลีลา
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By