INFLUENCES OF ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT AND TIME MANAGEMENT TOWARD WORK EFFICIENCY OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES IN LARGE GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS OF BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Files
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this independent study aim to explore the influence of organization management on the work efficiency of professional nurses in large government hospitals in the Bangkok metropolitan area, with beds of 500 or more. There were 408 participants who used an online questionnaire to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis consisted of percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and multiple regression. The statistical significance level was set at a level of 0.05. According to the results, most professional nurses were around 31-40 years of age, had 11 years of work experience, were single, and earned a monthly income of over 40,001 Baht. The results of the hypothesis testing revealed the following: (1) professional nurses with different personal factors demonstrated no difference in terms of performance; (2) organizational management factors affecting the efficiency of the work of professional nurses work and the quality of work, quantity, time, and operating expenses had a Coefficient of Multiple Determination of 54.40%, 35.60%, 28.10% and 28.20%, respectively; and (3) time management affecting the efficiency of the work of professional nurses and the quality of work, quantity, time, and operating expenses had a Coefficient of Multiple Determination at 60.70%, 61.30%, 60.60% and 58.70%, respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านการจัดการในองค์การและการจัดการเวลาต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลขนาดใหญ่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีจำนวนเตียง 500 เตียงขึ้นไป จำนวน 408 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าการทดสอบที ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พยาบาลวิชาชีพส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 11 ปีขึ้นไป มีสถานภาพโสด และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 40,001 บาทขึ้นไป ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการภายในองค์การมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณ ด้านเวลา และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน โดยมีค่าน้ำหนักพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 54.40, 35.60, 28.10 และ 28.20 ตามลำดับของ 3) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการเวลามีอิทธิพลต่อต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณ ด้านเวลา และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน โดยมีค่าน้ำหนักพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 60.70, 61.30, 60.60 และ 58.70 ตามลำดับ
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)