THE FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION MAKING ON ORDERING FOOD VIA THE LINE MAN APPLICATION AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: SAMANYA USARUEANGJARATen
dc.contributor: สมัญญา อุษาเรืองจรัสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting decision making on ordering food via the LINE MAN application among consumers in Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples consisted of four hundred consumers and the decision-making process ordered foods via the LINE MAN application and lived in Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was collected using a questionnaire. The statistical analysis in this study described the percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the hypothesis testing were established using by t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression statistics. The majority of the respondents were female, aged between twenty one to thirty, with an educational level, was a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, their average monthly income was between 15,001 and 20,000 Baht and worked as private company employees. The overall attitude, trust and decision making factors was at a good level. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: the overall demographics, attitude and trust factors had various differences in the positive and negative aspects different on decision-making to order food via the LINE MAN application at a statistically significant level of 0.05, in some steps.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น ไลน์ แมน ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยใช้บริการสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น ไลน์ แมน จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21 – 30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนประมาณ 15,001 - 25,000 บาท ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีทัศนคติ ความไว้วางใจ และการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ทัศนคติ และความไว้วางใจ แตกต่างกัน มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น ไลน์ แมน แตกต่างกัน ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม บางขั้นตอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์แมนth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: ATTITUDEen
dc.subject: TRUSTen
dc.subject: THE LINE MAN APPLICATIONen
dc.subject: DECISION MAKINGen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION MAKING ON ORDERING FOOD VIA THE LINE MAN APPLICATION AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA  en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น ไลน์ แมน ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th