RETIREMENT SAVINGS OF FOOD VENDORS IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: NICHPHANN PEERA-ANANPORNen
dc.contributor: ณิชพัณณ์ พีรอนันต์พรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Peera Tangtammaruken
dc.contributor.advisor: พีระ ตั้งธรรมรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Economicsen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the types of retirement saving plans; and (2) to find factors affecting the retirement saving of street food vendors in Bangkok. Regarding the data collection procedures, this research used in-depth interviews alongside the consumption theory of the life cycle in the data analysis. This paper divided the samples into two groups: street food vendors in famous tourist areas and in the general district. This study found that both groups of vendors had similar savings methods. Most of the vendors located in the famous tourist areas collected cash and saved via deposit accounts in financial institutions. On the other hand, the majority of vendors in the general area only saved their money by depositing it in financial institutions. The results from the econometric model showed that the market location, monthly income, and the consistency of savings included three factors statistically affecting retirement savings. Since the group street food vendors in the famous tourist areas had a higher income, so they tended to save money more regularly than those who work in the general area. Hence, the re-establishment of the street food zone as well as retirement savings promotion policies may increase the amount of savings to the street vendors.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณและ (2) เพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมเพื่อเกษียณอายุของกลุ่มอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอยขายอาหารริมทางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยแบบบันทึกข้อมูลเชิงสัมภาษณ์ ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และแนวคิดทฤษฎีการบริโภคในวัฏจักรชีวิตมาเป็นแนวทางในการวิจัย โดยงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มพ่อค้าแม่ค้าในย่านที่มีชื่อเสียงตามที่ภาครัฐประกาศและมีนักท่องเที่ยวอยู่หนาแน่น และพ่อค้าแม่ค้าตามตรอก ซอก ซอยต่างๆ จัดเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างย่านทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พ่อค้าแม่ค้าอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีรูปแบบการออมที่คล้ายคลึงกัน กล่าวคือ พ่อค้าแม่ค้าในย่านที่มีชื่อเสียงส่วนใหญ่เก็บสะสมเป็นเงินสด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการเล่นแชร์ เล่นหวยหรือปล่อยกู้ และการออมในสถาบันการเงิน ขณะที่พ่อค้าแม่ค้าในย่านทั่วไปทำการออมผ่านบัญชีเงินฝากในสถาบันการเงิน ซึ่งปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการออมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ รายได้ต่อเดือน ย่านที่ทำการค้าขาย และความสม่ำเสมอของการออม โดยจะเห็นว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ค้าขายในย่านที่มีชื่อเสียงและมีนักท่องเที่ยวอยู่หนาแน่มีส่วนช่วยให้พ่อค้าแม่ค้ามีรายได้ที่ดีและมีแนวโน้มที่จะทำการออมได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ การจัดแหล่งขายอาหารริมทางในแต่ละเขตอย่างชัดเจนจะช่วยให้พ่อค้าแม่ค้ามีแหล่งค้าขายที่แน่นอนและเป็นการกระจายรายได้ไปยังกลุ่มอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอยได้อย่างทั่วถึง รวมทั้งการรณรงค์ส่งเสริมเรื่องของการออม เป็นปัจจัยที่มีส่วนสนับสนุนให้พ่อค้าแม่ค้าขายอาหารริมทางทำการออมเพื่อเกษียณมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออมเพื่อเกษียณอายุ อาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอย Street Foodth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Retirement savingsen
dc.subject: Street food vendorsen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: RETIREMENT SAVINGS OF FOOD VENDORS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: รูปแบบการออมเพื่อเกษียณอายุของกลุ่มอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอยขายอาหารริมทาง Street Food ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th