THE EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING BY GAGNE’SINSTRUCTION MODEL TO  FIRST AID BASIC SKILLS IN GRADE 7 STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study followed model of the Gagne’s nine events of instruction. The purposes of this research were as follows : (1) to study the effects of Gagne’s instructional model on first aid and basic skills; (2) to compare the effects of post-test between using Gagne’s instructional model and conventional instruction. The participants in this research included eighty seventh grade students. The research instruments in this study included five lesson plans, which were followed by Gagne’s instructional model and five lesson plans, which were than followed by conventional instruction and skills of basic first aid achievement tests. The data were analyzed through mean, standard deviation a paired Samples t-test and the independent Samples t-test. The results were as followed : (1) the effects of health education among first aid and basic skills of students who participated in Gagne’s instructional model after the study was higher than before learning at a .05 level of significant; (2) the effects of health education of first aid who have learned with Gagne’s instructional model after the study were higher than students who learned by conventional instrument at a .05 level of significance. In conclusion, this study confirmed that teaching health education on first aid by using Gagne's instructional model of students enhanced the knowledge of students and improve them about the first aid and basic skills.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1.) เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของกาเย่ที่มีต่อทักษะการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้น 2.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของกาเย่และวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบปกติที่มีต่อทักษะความรู้และทักษะปฏิบัติเรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้น  กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือสำหรับดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนตามแนวคิดของกาเย่ 5 แผนและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติจำนวน 5 แผน แบบวัดทักษะความรู้เรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นและแบบวัดทักษะปฏิบัติการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้น สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและมีการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน Paired Samples T Test และ Independent Samples T Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ประสิทธิผลทางการเรียน เรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดกาเย่มีทักษะความรู้และทักษะปฏิบัติหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.) ประสิทธิผลทางการเรียน เรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดกาเย่มีทักษะความรู้และทักษะปฏิบัติหลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลได้ว่าการสอนสุขศึกษาเรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดกาเย่ ช่วยเสริมสร้างทักษะเรื่องการปฐมพยาบาลเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนให้ดีขึ้น
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By