ORGANIZING COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING TECHNICAL THINK-PAIR-SHARE THAT STRENGTHENS THE ABILITY TO CREATE MATHEMATICAL PREDICTIONS FOR MATHAYOM 1 STUDENTS.
| dc.contributor | PANNAPON CHALERYCHIT | en |
| dc.contributor | พรรณพร เฉลยจิตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sermsri Thaithae | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสริมศรี ไทยแท้ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sermsri Thaithae | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสริมศรี ไทยแท้ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sermsri@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sermsri@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the Grade 7 students' ability to generate mathematical conjectures and to evaluate their satisfaction of towards cooperative learning through the Think - Pair - Share technique. The sample consisted of 36 Grade 7 students from the second semester of the 2023 academic year at Panyapiwat Institute Demonstration School, Nonthaburi. The experiment involved 10 class periods, each lasting 50 minutes, using 9 lesson plans and 3 periods for post-learning assessment. The content focused on reasoning preparation, covering topics such as conjectures, conditional sentences, converses of conditional sentences, sentence connectors, and reasoning. The Think - Pair - Share technique was employed, to enhance students' conjecture-generation skills through of three stages: individual thinking (Think), paired discussion (Pair), and group sharing (Share). For knowledge assessment, students completed three mini-tests and one test to measure the ability to generate mathematical conjectures. Additionally, students’ satisfaction with the Think - Pair - Share technique was evaluated using a satisfaction survey. The results indicated that over 60% of the students met the learning criteria at a significance level of .05. Moreover, the students expressed a high level of overall satisfaction with the Think -Pair - Share technique. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค Think - Pair - Share ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนสาธิตสถาบันการจัดการปัญญาภิวัฒน์ จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 36 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองโดยให้นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเรียนจำนวน 10 คาบเรียน โดยแต่ละคาบเรียนมีระยะเวลา50 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 9 แผนการเรียนรู้ และทดสอบหลังเรียนจำนวน 3 คาบเรียน เป็นเนื้อหาเรื่อง การเตรียมความพร้อมในการให้เหตุผล ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยหัวข้อต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ ข้อความคาดการณ์ ประโยคเงื่อนไข บทกลับของประโยคเงื่อนไข ตัวเชื่อมประโยคเงื่อนไข และการให้เหตุผล การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค Think - Pair - Share ถูกนำมาช่วยในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นคิดเดี่ยว (Think) ขั้นคิดคู่ (Pair) และขั้นคิดร่วมกัน (Share) ในส่วนของการประเมินความรู้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการประเมินคะแนนจากการทำแบบทดสอบย่อยจำนวน 3 ฉบับ และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ อีก 1 ฉบับ นอกจากนี้ยังมีแบบวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค Think - Pair - Share ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค Think - Pair - Share ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ มีผลการเรียนรู้ผ่านเกณฑ์เป็นจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 และนักเรียน มีความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค Think - Pair - Share อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค Think - Pair - Share | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | THINK - PAIR - SHARE TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject | SATISFACTION | en |
| dc.subject | MATHEMATICAL CONJECTURE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | ORGANIZING COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING TECHNICAL THINK-PAIR-SHARE THAT STRENGTHENS THE ABILITY TO CREATE MATHEMATICAL PREDICTIONS FOR MATHAYOM 1 STUDENTS. | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค THINK - PAIR - SHARE ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |