FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION TO SELECT RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR PRIMARY HOME SCHOOL STUDENT'S PARENTS IN BANGKOK PROVINCE
dc.contributor: TATCHAI NUSSAYAen
dc.contributor: ธัชชัย นุสญาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to identify the individual factors, economic factors, social factors, technological factors affecting decisions to select recreation activities for primary student’s parents in the Bangkok province; (2) to study the factors related to decisions by primary student’s parents in the Bangkok province. The sample consisted of 53 families and used simple random sampling. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The quality of the instrument was tested in two aspects with a content validity IOC of 0.871 and a reliability of approximately 0.908. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and the Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research results were the importance of the individual factors affected overall decisions to select recreation activities, was at a highest level, the technological factors, such as, economic factors that affected overall decisions to select recreation activities, was at a high level, and the social factors that affected overall decisions to select recreation activities, was at a moderate level and the research hypothesis results were technological, social and economic factors were correlated with decisions to select recreation activities at a statistically significant level of .05. The aspect of individual factors did not show any correlation with decisions to select recreation activities. The results suggested that promoting the knowledge and understanding of recreation for children. It should be provided as a useful guideline for home schooling in designing programs to meet their needs and expectations. Therefore, information should develop information and communication technology in various aspects, including recreational activities in the educational curriculum to ensure safety and maximize benefits.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม และ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม และ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีกับส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 53 ครอบครัว โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือใน 2 ด้าน คือ การทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ และ การหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับตามวิธีการของครอนบาคเท่ากับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสำคัญโดยภาพรวมของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีและปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยด้านสังคม และปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย ควรส่งเสริมความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับนันทนาการสำหรับเด็ก สร้างแนวทางสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการอย่างหลากหลายเหมาะสม ควรมีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารด้านนันทนาการเพื่อการเรียนรู้อย่างปลอดภัยและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมนันทนาการth
dc.subject: ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนth
dc.subject: การศึกษาโดยครอบครัวth
dc.subject: Recreational Activityen
dc.subject: Parrent's Primary Studenten
dc.subject: Home Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION TO SELECT RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR PRIMARY HOME SCHOOL STUDENT'S PARENTS IN BANGKOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th