FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMER BEHAVIOR TREND TOWARDS PURCHASING DECISION OF CRAFT BEER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
dc.contributor: APASSARA ARSASANAen
dc.contributor: อาภัสรา อาสาสะนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors influencing consumer behavior trends towards purchasing decisions on craft beer in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group used in this research consisted of 400 people, craft beer consumers aged 20 years and over, and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The tool used to collect data was a questionnaire. The product factor including Product Identification, Product Expected, Product Potential Product Augmented, which were at a good level overall and had comments on other marketing mixes, such as price, distribution channel, and marketing promotion, which were at a good level overall and opinions on the trend of overall consumption decisions was at the consumer opinion level. The hypothesis testing results showed that the demographic characteristics of consumers are gender, age, education level, occupation and average monthly income. There are different trends in craft beer consumption decision-making behavior. The product factors of craft beer are product appearance, product expectations and product potential. This had a positive effect and the consolidated product had a negative effect, which affects the tendency of decision-making behavior in craft beer consumption by 23.8%. It affected the tendency of decision-making behavior of craft beer by 6% and consumer behavior, as well as consumption per month and Baht per time, affects the tendency of decision-making behavior to consume craft beer by 10%. The results of this research can be used as a guideline to determine the correct target audience. and develop marketing strategies to meet consumer decision-making behavior trends in craft beer.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตาม พ.ร.บ. ควบคุมเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ พ.ศ. 2551 ห้ามขาย ห้ามให้ เด็กต่ำกว่า 20 ปี ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านความคาดหวังต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านศักยภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด อื่นๆ ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และมีความคิดเห็นต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจบริโภคโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นบริโภค ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์ของเบียร์คราฟท์ ได้แก่ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านความคาดหวังต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านศักยภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ มีผลในเชิงบวก และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ มีผลในเชิงลบ ซึ่งตัวแปรดังกล่าวส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ ร้อยละ 23.8 นอกจากนี้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอื่นๆ ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ ร้อยละ 6.0 และพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ความถี่ในการบริโภคกี่ครั้งต่อเดือน และค่าใช้จ่ายกี่บาทต่อครั้ง มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ ร้อยละ 10.7 ผลวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ถูกต้อง และพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดเพื่อให้ตรงต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ของผู้บริโภคได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์เบียร์คราฟท์th
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอื่นๆth
dc.subject: แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์th
dc.subject: Craft beer product factorsen
dc.subject: Other marketing mixesen
dc.subject: Decision-making behaviour trendsen
dc.subject: Craft beer consumer behaviouren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMER BEHAVIOR TREND TOWARDS PURCHASING DECISION OF CRAFT BEER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริโภคเบียร์คราฟท์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th