PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH FOR CREATION OF TEACHER DEVELOPMENT PATTERN ON MATHEMATICS LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS BASE ON PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY IN INCLUSIVE SCHOOLS, CHIANGRAI PROVINCE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The main purposes of this study are the creation of a teacher development pattern on mathematical learning management to children with special needs, based on a professional learning community in inclusive schools using participatory action research. The research area consisted of inclusive schools in the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area, Office One. The research participants included four mathematics teachers and one mentor for children with special needs. The data collection techniques were Appreciation-Influence-Control, focus group discussion, brainstorming and observation. The results revealed that teacher development patterns on mathematics learning management for children with special needs, based on professional learning communities in inclusive schools with four components: (1) a professional learning community for mathematics; (2) knowing who you are; (3) changes in learning by two group activities, including learning by socialization and learning by doing; and (4) changing results. The changing results of this study were as follows: the changing results of the cognition of teachers, affect and behavior in mathematics learning management among children with special needs in inclusive schools were improved and the changing results of children with special needs indicated improved mathematical skills and good classroom behavior.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนการสอนทักษะทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษตามแนวคิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนเรียนรวมโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม พื้นที่ในการวิจัยคือโรงเรียนเรียนรวมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 ผู้ร่วมวิจัยประกอบด้วย ครูสอนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง 6 จำนวน 4 คน ครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ จำนวน 1 คน ใช้เทคนิคการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ การประชุมแบบมีส่วนร่วมอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (A-I-C) การสนทนากลุ่ม ประชุมระดมสมอง และการสังเกต ผลการศึกษาพบว่ารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูในการจัดการเรียนการสอนทักษะทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษตามแนวคิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ทีม PLC คณิตศาสตร์ 2) ค้นหาตนเอง 3) เปลี่ยนการเรียนรู้ ผ่านกิจกรรม 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านการถ่ายทอดทางสังคม และกลุ่มกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติ และ4) ผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยพบผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญ 2 มิติ ได้แก่ ผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงในการจัดการเรียนการสอนทักษะคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนเรียนรวมของครู ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านอารมณ์/ความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรมดีขึ้น และผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงการเรียนรู้ของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ คือเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษมีทักษะทางคณิตศาสตร์ และมีพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนดีขึ้น
Description
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)