INTEGRATED LIFE AND FAMILY SUBJECT DEVELOPMENT FOR STUDENTS BASED IN THE CONTEXT OF THE CULTURE OF THE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research are to study the cultures of three southern border provinces, to develop a suitable course for the students in the area and to study the results of the course. The data was collected from a group of 30 students and 15 academic experts. The course was assessed by seven experts and employed over eight weeks with a group of students. 31 students studied the course for 15 weeks and participated in an achievement test during the pre-and-post course to evaluate their knowledge, attitudes and skills using a Paired Sample t-test and a one sample t-test. The findings of the research showed this course reached the determined criteria. The study of learning management included the course structures, curriculum and course development guidelines. The creation and development of the course required eight lessons and 13 lesson plans. It was then evaluated by the experts regarding accuracy, propriety and feasibility. It was found the median, interquartile range, and IOC met the criteria. The effectiveness of the course, process efficiency/product efficiency (E1/E2) showed the results about knowledge (82.93/82.62), attitude (82.66/81.92) and skills (82.61/82.00) in the pilot group and 82.83/83.02, 82.85/82.48 and 89.06/83.06 for the experimental group. Both results reached the criteria of 80/80. The academic achievement of the students was high and had a statistical significance of .05. The satisfaction of the students was at a high level.
การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบท และแนวทางการพัฒนารายวิชาชีวิตและครอบครัวแบบบูรณาการสำหรับนักศึกษาโดยอิงบริบทเชิงวัฒนธรรมสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่มนักศึกษา 30 คน สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 15 คน 2) สร้างและพัฒนารายวิชา และตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายวิชา โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน และทดลองนำร่องกับนักศึกษา 8 สัปดาห์ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รายวิชา โดยทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 31 คน 15 สัปดาห์ ประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะ ก่อนและหลังเรียน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทีแบบ Paired Sample t-test และ One Sample t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การศึกษา สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย บริบท โครงสร้างการจัดการเรียนรู้ หลักสูตร และสภาพปัญหา ข้อมูลจากความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางการพัฒนารายวิชา 2) การสร้างและพัฒนารายวิชา ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างรายวิชามีเนื้อหา 8 บท 13 แผนการเรียนรู้ และเครื่องมือแบบประเมินตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายวิชา ประเมินความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ พบว่า มีค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผ่านเกณฑ์คุณภาพทุกด้าน คุณภาพแบบทดสอบในบทเรียน ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง คุณภาพแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3) ประสิทธิภาพของการใช้รายวิชาเชิงกระบวนการ/ผลลัพธ์ E1/E2 พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองนำร่อง โดยภาพรวมด้านความรู้ เท่ากับ 82.93/82.62 เจตคติ 82.66/81.92 และทักษะ 82.61/82.00 และกลุ่มทดลองในสภาพจริง โดยภาพรวมด้านความรู้ เท่ากับ 82.83/83.02 เจตคติ 82.85/82.48 และทักษะ 89.06/83.06 ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ในทุกด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชา อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)