CAUSAL EFFECTS OF PERSON-ORGANIZATION FIT TO SUBJECTIVE WELL-BEING AND BURNOUT OF TEACHER IN SPECIAL EDUCATION BUREAU
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to examine the causal model of person-organization fit to subjective well-being and burnout; and (2) to investigate the direction and effect size of cause variables in term of psychological capital, perceived organizational support and person-organization fit to subjective well-being and burnout among teachers in a special education bureau. The sample consisted of 280 teachers. The research was conducted using a questionnaire to collect the data, and analyzed by Structural Equation Model (SEM). The research results found that (1) the contributed data Chi-square = 109.07, df = 62, P-Value = .00068,/df = 1.65, GFI = .95, AGFI =.92, SRMR = .041, RMSEA = .048, NFI - .98, IFI = .99, CFI = .99 and CN = 244.61 passed the designated criteria; and (2) the coefficient analysis revealed psychological capital had a direct influence on person-organization fit (.40, p<.05), had a total influence on subjective well-being (.88, p<.05), and had an indirect effect on burnout (.25, p<.05). The factor of received organizational support had a direct influence on burnout (.30, p<.05), and a total influence (.24, p<.05). The aspect of person-organization fit had a direct influence on burnout (-.63, p<.05)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุของความสอดคล้องระหว่างบุคคลกับองค์กรที่มีต่อสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยและความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ 2) ศึกษาทิศทางและขนาดของอิทธิพลตัวแปรสาเหตุด้าน ทุนทางจิตวิทยาและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์กร และความสอดคล้องระหว่างบุคคลกับองค์กรที่มีต่อสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยและความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 280 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุฯ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ตามเกณฑ์ โดยมีค่า Chi-square = 109.07, df = 62, P-Value = .00068   /df = 1.65, GFI = .95, AGFI =.92, SRMR = .041, RMSEA = .048, NFI - .98, IFI = .99, CFI = .99 และ CN = 244.61 และ 2) อิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุพบว่า ทุนทางจิตวิทยามีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสอดคล้องระหว่างบุคคลกับองค์กรอยู่ที่ .40 มีอิทธิพลรวมต่อสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยอยู่ที่ .88 และมีอิทธิพลรวมต่อความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานอยู่ที่ -.25 (p < .05) การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์กรมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานอยู่ที่ .30 และมีอิทธิพลรวมอยู่ที่ .24 (p < .05) และความสอดคล้องระหว่างบุคคลกับองค์กรมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานอยู่ที่ -.63 (p < .05)
Description
MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
Citation