LOYALTY TOWARDS KRUNGTHAI BANK MORTGAGE LOAN SERVICESOF CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research was to study loyalty towards Krungthai Bank mortgage loan services of customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample data was collected from 400 Krungthai Bank mortgage loan customers. The statistical methods used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t- statistics, One-Way Analysis of Variance, the Brown-Forsythe and Multiple Regression. The results showed that most customers were female, aged 30 to 39, single, widowed, divorced or separated, held a Bachelor's degree, worked as employees at private companies, with an average monthly income of 20,001-40,000 Baht, lived in condominiums and used mortgage loan services from 1 to 3 years. The results of the hypotheses testing indicated that users of different ages, gender, age, educational level, occupation, average income and type of housing had different levels of loyalty towards Krungthai Bank mortgage loan services at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The corporate image factors consisted of products and services; and organizations had different levels of socially-influenced loyalty towards Krungthai Bank mortgage loan services at a statistically significant level of loyalty towards Krungthai Bank mortgage loan services at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The service quality factors consisted of responsiveness, assurance and empathy-influenced loyalty towards Krungthai Bank mortgage loan services different at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความภักดีในการใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติค่าที สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว Brown-Forsythe สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 30-39 ปี สถานภาพ โสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน / รับจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-40,000 บาท ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยคอนโดมิเนียม และระยะเวลาการใช้บริการสินเชื่อกับธนาคาร 1-3 ปี ผลการทดสอบสมติฐานพบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย แตกต่างกันมีความภักดีในการใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ประกอบด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ด้านองค์กร และด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม มีผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัจจัยคุณภาพบริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า และด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจลูกค้า มีผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By