INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND BRAND TRUSTON CONDOMINIUM PURCHASING DECISION IN LOCATED NEAR METRO LINEOF HUAYKWANG AREA AMONG WORKERS IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: PONLAKRIT TONGSONGen
dc.contributor: พลกฤษณ์ ทองสงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the integrated marketing communication and brand trust on the purchasing decisions near condominiums located near metro lines in the Huaykwang area, among workers in Bangkok. The sample of consisted of 400 consumers, working in Bangkok and aged 25-55 years, who have bought condominiums located near metro lines in the Huaykwang area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypothesis testing included a t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) consumers of different ages had different condominium purchasing decisions at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) the effect of the Integrated Marketing Communication (IMC) on sales by staff and sales promotion to consumers influenced the purchasing decisions of condominiums located near the metro line of Huaykwang area among workers in Bangkok with a statistically significant level of 0.05 and could be explained by an adjusted R2 at 13.30%; (3) the effect of brand trust on trust in brand reputation and trust in delivering brand products and services to consumers regarding purchasing decisions of condominiums located near metro lines in the Huaykwang area among workers in Bangkok with a statistically significant level of 0.05 and could be explained by an adjusted R2 at 20.40%en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางของคนทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มคนทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีอายุ 25 – 55 ปี ที่เคยซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวาง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ข้อที่ 1 ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ข้อที่ 2 การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ (IMC) ด้านการขายโดยใช้พนักงาน และด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางของคนทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 13.30 ข้อที่ 3 ความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้า ด้านความไว้วางใจในชื่อเสียงของตราสินค้า และด้านความไว้วางใจในการส่งมอบสินค้าและบริการของตราสินค้า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางของคนทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 20.40th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คอนโดมิเนียมth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Condominiumen
dc.subject: Integrated marketing communicationen
dc.subject: IMCen
dc.subject: Brand trusten
dc.subject: Purchasing decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND BRAND TRUSTON CONDOMINIUM PURCHASING DECISION IN LOCATED NEAR METRO LINEOF HUAYKWANG AREA AMONG WORKERS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางของคนทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th