DEVELOPMENT OF MUSICAL CREATIVITY WITH THE GARAGEBAND APPLICATION: INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE FOR FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS AT ASSUMPTION CONVENT SILOM SCHOOL
dc.contributor: TORANIN RUNGCHAROENWIWATTANAen
dc.contributor: ธรณินทร์ รุ่งเจริญวิวัฒนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop and study an effective GarageBand application instructional package for musical creativity; (2) to study of the ability of learners to create songs using the GarageBand application; and (3) to study the satisfaction of learners with the GarageBand application. The research design was quasi-experimental research. The sample consisted of 35 students in grade 5/2 at Assumption Convent Silom School, Bangkok, in the second semester of the 2023 academic year. There was a total of eight teaching periods. The tools of the research included the following: (1) the GarageBand application instructional package; (2) a Musical Creativity Skills assessment form; and (3) a questionnaire on the satisfaction of th students. The statistics used for testing include the following: (1) finding an efficiency of 80/80; (2) percentage and average; and (3) mean and standard deviation. The results of this study were as follows: (1) the GarageBand application instructional package in musical creativity had an E1/E2 efficiency of 92.76/87.50, which was higher than the criteria of 80/80; (2) the results found that the GarageBand application instructional package encouraged the ability to create songs. It was found that 35 students passed with an 80% criteria, accounting for 100%; (3) students were satisfied with a mean of 4.65 and a standard deviation of 0.56. Overall, their satisfaction was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ ในเรื่องความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์บทเพลงของผู้เรียน โดยใช้ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลม กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 35 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 8 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1.ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ 2.แบบประเมินทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี 3.แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ 1) การหาประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 2) ร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ ในเรื่องความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 92.76/87.50 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ผลการใช้ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์บทเพลง พบว่ามีนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 จำนวน 35 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.65 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.56 ภาพรวมความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์, ชุดการสอน, แอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์th
dc.subject: Creativity; Instructional package; GarageBanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF MUSICAL CREATIVITY WITH THE GARAGEBAND APPLICATION: INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE FOR FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS AT ASSUMPTION CONVENT SILOM SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี ด้วยชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th