RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT CORPORATE ATMOSPHERE ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT WITH ORGANIZATION OF LEARNING OFTHE GOVERNMENT SAVINGS BANK
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study the relationship between knowledge management, corporate atmosphere, organizational management and learning organization at the Head Office of the Government Savings Bank in Bangkok. The sample group of employees in Bangkok with a total of three hundred and sixty two and used questionnaires, with a confidence value equal to 0.95, as a research tool. The instruments used in this study consisted of data analysis, percentage, mean, standard deviation.The personal information about the employees included gender, age, education level, position, duration of work and monthly income, which had different effects on the learning organization in the Head Office of the Government Savings Bank in Bangkok, Knowledge management had a positive relationship with learning organization in the Head Office of the Government Savings Bank in Bangkok . The atmosphere of the organization has a positive relationship with the learning organization of the Head Office of the Government Savings Bank in Bangkok, with a statistical significance of Organizational management had a positive relationship with learning organization in the Head Office of the Government Savings Bank in Bangkok and with a statistical significance of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้ บรรยากาศองค์กร การบริหารองค์กรกับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานและลูกจ้างปฏิบัติการ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีจำนวน 362 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการทำวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน พบว่าพนักงานที่มีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ระยะเวลาในการทำงานที่ธนาคารออมสิน หน่วยงานที่สังกัด รายได้ต่อเดือน ที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่แตกต่างกัน การจัดการความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร บรรยากาศองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่กรุงเทพมหานคร การบริหารองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)