FACTORS INFLUENCE THE APPLICATION OF EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE IN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSESSMENT OF PEOPLE WITH STROKE: THE USE OF STROKE REHABILITATION ASSESSMENT OF MOVEMENT (STREAM)
| dc.contributor | THANAPOOM CHAWSUANMUNGJAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนภูมิ ชาวสวนมุ่งเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rumpa Boonsinsukh | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัมภา บุญสินสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rumpa Boonsinsukh | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัมภา บุญสินสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rumpa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rumpa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a study of the use of empirical evidence in the assessment of stroke patients in clinical practice. The purpose of this research is to study the supporting and barrier factors affecting the adoption of STREAM and based on empirical evidence in clinical practice. The 317 volunteers were graduates of the Faculty of Physical Therapy at Srinakharinwirot University during the academic years of 2013 to 2020, the research method was to create a questionnaire and send an updated questionnaire based on recommendations from experts. It was found that 317 respondents, representing 70.3% of the volunteers, were mostly female, with an age range between 20 to 30 years, work experience of more than three years and a Bachelor's degree, graduated between from the academic years of 2013 to 2020, with most of the respondents graduating in 2017. The statistically significant supporting factors related to work experience, as follows: (1) the STREAM assessment form can be used in planning the treatment of patients; (2) the STREAM assessment form can be used to assess the progress of the treatment, the conclusions of the research results, the factors promoting the implementation are internal factors of knowledge and attitudes related to the objectives, benefits and standardization of the STREAM assessment, while the barrier factors were behavior internal factors, while evaluation time and the time spent evaluating patients and the external factors, such as organizational practice. The limitations of the study were that the results obtained from the opinions of graduates in the physical therapy program at Srinakharinwirot University, only because they want to make sure they have knowledge and experience. In addition, future studies may explore the effect or efficacy of empirical evidence in clinical practice. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการนำหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์มาใช้ในการตรวจประเมินผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ในการปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยส่งเสริมและปัจจัยอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการนำ STREAM (หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์) ไปใช้ทางคลินิก อาสาสมัครจำนวน 317 คน เป็นบัณฑิตคณะกายภาพบำบัด มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2556-2563 โดยวิธีการวิจัยเป็นการสร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งแบบสอบถามที่ปรับปรุงตามข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พบว่าอาสาสมัครที่ตอบกลับจำนวน 317 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.3 อาสาสมัครส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วง 20-30 ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานมากกว่า 3 ปี และมีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สำเร็จการศึกษาตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2556 ถึง ปีการศึกษา 2563 โดยผู้ที่จบปีการศึกษา 2560 มีการตอบกลับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน (มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ) ได้แก่ 1.แบบประเมิน STREAM สามารถนำมาใช้ในการวางแผนการรักษาผู้ป่วยได้ 2. แบบประเมิน STREAM สามารถใช้ประเมินความก้าวหน้าของการรักษาได้ สรุปผลการวิจัยปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการนำไปใช้ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในด้านความรู้และทัศนคติที่เกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ ประโยชน์ และความเป็นมาตรฐานของแบบประเมิน STREAM และปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในด้านพฤติกรรม (เวลาในการประเมินและเวลาที่ใช้ในการประเมินผู้ป่วย) และปัจจัยภายนอก ด้านแนวปฏิบัติขององค์กร ข้อจำกัดในการศึกษานี้ คือ ผลที่ได้เป็นการศึกษามาจากความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตในหลักสูตรกายภาพบำบัดของ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒเท่านั้น เนื่องจากต้องการให้แน่ใจว่ามีความรู้และมีประสบการณ์การใช้งานแล้ว นอกจากนี้การศึกษาต่อไปในอนาคตอาจศึกษาเพิ่มเติมถึงผลหรือประสิทธิภาพของการนำหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ไปใช้ทางคลินิก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยการนำไปใช้ทางคลินิก | th |
| dc.subject | แบบประเมินโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง | th |
| dc.subject | Evidence-Based Practice | en |
| dc.subject | Clinical practice factors | en |
| dc.subject | STREAM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCE THE APPLICATION OF EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE IN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSESSMENT OF PEOPLE WITH STROKE: THE USE OF STROKE REHABILITATION ASSESSMENT OF MOVEMENT (STREAM) | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ไปใช้ในการตรวจประเมินทางกายภาพบำบัดในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง: กรณีการใช้แบบประเมินการเคลื่อนไหวผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง (STREAM) | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |