SELF-ESTEEM PROGRAM ON ABILITY OF STRESS MANAGEMENT OF GRADE 12 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: KHAJORNSAK RITTIDECHen
dc.contributor: ขจรศักดิ์ ฤทธิเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chatpan Dusitkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัตรพันธ์ ดุสิตกุลth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chatpan Dusitkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฉัตรพันธ์ ดุสิตกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchatpan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchatpan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the average score of the stress management of Grade 12 students between the experimental and control group, (2) to compare the average score of the stress level of Grade 12 students between the experimental and the control group. The samples were selected by the purposive sampling technique from Grade 12 students at Satreesetthabutbumpen School with an average stress high level to include 60 people to enter the experimental group of 30 people and the control group of 30 people. The research instruments were a self-esteem program, according to the hierarchy of Cyprus’s self-esteem Enhancement consisted of 16 activities, participate in activities two times per week for eight weeks. The instrument used to gather data consisted of the cognitive and practical aspects of stress management test, Stress test-20 (SPST-20). The statistical methods used for data analysis included (1)  a paired-sample t-test were used to compare the average score of stress management in the experimental group before and after the study; (2) an independent samples t-test were used to compare the stress level in the experimental and control groups at a statistically significant level of .05. The results of the research were as follows: (1) after the experiment, the experimental group had higher average scores in the aspect of cognitive and practical the stress management than the control group at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) after the experiment, the experimental group had a stress level lower than the control group with a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการจัดการความเครียดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม (2) เปรียบเทียบค่าระดับความเครียดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบจับคู่จากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสตรีเศรษฐบุตรบำเพ็ญที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยความเครียดอยู่ในระดับสูง จำนวน 60 คน เพื่อเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองตามลำดับขั้นการสร้างเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของไซเพริท จำนวน 16 กิจกรรม ใช้เวลาในการร่วมกิจกรรม 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบการจัดการความเครียดด้านความรู้และด้านการปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดความเครียดของกรมสุขภาพจิต(SPST-20) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระดับคะแนนการจัดการความเครียดก่อนทดลอง หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง โดยการทดสอบภายในกลุ่ม (Paired-Sample t-test) 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระดับคะแนนการจัดการความเครียดหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการทดสอบของแมนและวิทนีย์  (The Mann-Whitney U Test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการจัดการความเครียดด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับความเครียดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองth
dc.subject: การจัดการความเครียดth
dc.subject: ความเครียดth
dc.subject: Self-esteem programen
dc.subject: Stress managementen
dc.subject: Stressen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: SELF-ESTEEM PROGRAM ON ABILITY OF STRESS MANAGEMENT OF GRADE 12 STUDENTSen
dc.title: โปรแกรมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองที่มีผลต่อการจัดการความเครียด ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th