DEVELOPMENT OF BALLET ACTIVITIES TO DEVELOP PHYSICAL PERSONALITY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are (1) to develop ballet activities to develop physical personality and ; and (2) to compare the results of pre-test and post-test of ballet activities to develop physical personality. This research was based on Personality and Motor control theory and contents from of the ballet curriculum of at Royal Academy of Dance (R.A.D). The ballet activities were divided into 12 times with 60 minutes each, with15 grade Ten students, without basic ballet skills in dancing club in Pramarndanijjanukroh School, Bangkok, were chosen with purposive sampling as the sample. The research instruments were a physical personality pre-test and post-test on the action movements of standing, walking, and sitting, along with observation. The data was statistically analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and an independent t-test.The results were as follows: (1) ballet activities focused on standing posture and behavioral expressions, such as straight back, straight head, pressed shoulder, close legs, knees and feet pointing to the front and hands close to the body. walking posture were straight back, straight head, pressed shoulder, knees pointing to the front, tip of the foot pointing to the front, arms swinging regularly. sitting posture consisted of straight back, straight head, pressed shoulder, hip bending 90 degrees while sitting, and feet flat on the floor. 2) after applying the activities, the mean scores of the sample were higher than before at a statistically significant level of 0.01.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเต้นบัลเลต์เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพทางกาย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังจากการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเต้นบัลเลต์เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพทางกาย โดยใช้ทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพทางกายร่วมกับทฤษฎีควบคุมการเคลื่อนไหว (Motor control theory) โดยนำเนื้อหาจากหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์หลวงแห่งอังกฤษ (Royal Academy of Dancing: R.A.D.) มาเรียบเรียงและจัดทำข้อมูลเป็นชุดกิจกรรมแบ่งเป็น 12 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในชมรมนาฏศิลป์ โรงเรียนพระมารดานิจจานุเคราะห์ กรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 15 คน ที่ไม่มีพื้นฐานบัลเลต์ และคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดบุคลิกภาพทางกาย การยืน การเดิน การนั่ง ก่อนและหลัง ร่วมกับการสังเกต และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเต้นบัลเลต์โดยใช้ท่าพื้นฐานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยืน ประกอบด้วยการแสดงออกเชิงพฤติกรรมหลังตั้งตรง ศีรษะตั้งตรง กดไหล่ ขาแนบชิด หัวเข่าชี้ไปด้านหน้า ปลายเท้าชี้ไปด้านหน้าและมือทั้งสองข้างแนบลำตัว การเดิน ประกอบด้วยการแสดงออกเชิงพฤติกรรมหลังตั้งตรง ศีรษะตั้งตรง กดไหล่ หัวเข่าชี้ไปด้านหน้า ปลายเท้าชี้ไปด้านหน้า และแขนแกว่งสม่ำเสมอ โดยสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นข้อสังเกตของท่าการเดิน อีกทั้งการทรงตัวในขณะเดินจะช่วยให้การเดินดีขึ้นและการนั่ง ประกอบด้วยการแสดงออกเชิงพฤติกรรมหลังตั้งตรง ศีรษะตั้งตรง กดไหล่ ข้อสะโพกงอ 90 องศาขณะนั่ง และเท้าวางราบกับพื้น โดยใช้เป็นข้อสังเกตของการนั่ง อีกทั้งการทรงตัวในขณะนั่งจะช่วยให้การนั่งดีขึ้น 2) ผลการทดลองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังจากการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเต้นบัลเลต์เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพทางกายมีพัฒนาการในระดับที่เพิ่มขึ้น และพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเต้นบัลเลต์เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพทางกายสูงขึ้นแสดงนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)