MARKETING MIX FACTORS (7Ps) AFFECTING SATIFACTION USING DONGKI MALL SHOPPING CENTER THONGLOR
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study the factors of the marketing mix (7P's) affecting the satisfaction of using the services of Donki Mall at Thonglor Shopping Center. The 400 participants used or had used the services of Donki Mall in Thonglor. The results showed that most of the respondents were male, single, aged 24-32 years, a monthly income of 20,000 -30,000 Baht, and occupied as private company employees at department stores. The statistics used in the hypothesis testing was an analysis using Decision Trees and the Multiple Regression Analysis statistics as a forecasting model in the form. The demographic characteristics consisted of gender, age, average monthly income, occupation, and marital status, which affected satisfaction with using the service at Donki Mall in Thonglor and the marketing mix (7P's) consisted of the factors of product, price, distribution channel marketing promotion, personnel or staff, the physical environment and the process affecting the satisfaction of using the services at Donki Mall in Thonglor.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7p’s) ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ ศูนย์การค้า ดองกิ มอลล์ ทองหล่อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ใช้หรือเคยใช้บริการ ศูนย์การค้าดองกิ มอลล์ ทองหล่อ จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีสถานภาพโสด มีอายุ 24 - 32 ปี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,000 – 30,000 บาท อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/ห้างร้าน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานคือการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แบบจำลองการพยากรณ์ในรูปแบบโครงสร้างต้นไม้ (Decision Trees) และสถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยชนิดตัวแปรหลายตัว (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ สถานภาพสมรส ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการศูนย์การค้าดองกิ มอลล์ ทองหล่อ และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7p’s) ประกอบด้วยปัจจัย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากรหรือพนักงาน ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ ศูนย์การค้าดองกิ มอลล์ ทองหล่อ
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)