SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND LIFESTYLE PATTERNS RELATINGTO CONSUMER'S USAGE SERVICE ON GENERATION YIN JAPANESE RESTAURANTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: KESINEE CHAROENKITTIPORNen
dc.contributor: เกศินี เจริญกิตติพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the service marketing mix factors related to consumer usage service among members of Generation Y at Japanese restaurants in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples used in this research were 400 Generation Y consumers, aged 23–40, and used an online questionnaire for data collection. The statistics used to analyze the data were as follows: descriptive statistics, such as frequency, percentage statistics, means, standard deviation and inferential statistics, such as analysis of differences using a t-test, One-Way ANOVA to compare pair differences and the correlation analysis used the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results found that the majority of Generation Y consumers were female, aged 23–28, held a Bachelor’s degree, single, a student and with an average income of less than or equal 15,000 Baht. Generation Y consumers with different education and average income levels had different usage service behaviors in terms of frequency usage of service with a statistical significance at 0.05. Generation Y consumers in terms of different ages, educational level, marital status, average income and occupation had different service usage behaviors in expenditure usage of services with a statistical significance at 0.01 and 0.05. The service marketing mix for price and promotion related to consumer usage service behavior in terms of frequency usage of services at a statistical significance 0.05 had very low negative relationship, whereas product and price in terms of expenditure usage of service with a statistical significance 0.05 and had a very low positive relationship. The overall lifestyle and activities aspect related to consumer usage service behavior in terms of frequency usage of services with a statistical significance 0.05 and 0.01, respectively, had a very low positive relationship and overall, activities and interests related to consumer usage of service behavior in terms of expenditure usage of services with a statistical significance of 0.05 and had a very low positive relationship.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย อายุ 23-40 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 23–28 ปี ปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด อาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีอายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส รายได้เฉลี่ย และอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านจำนวนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำมากและทิศทางตรงกันข้าม และส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านราคา มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านจำนวนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้บริการ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำมากและทิศทางเดียวกัน รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตโดยรวมและด้านกิจกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำมากและทิศทางเดียวกัน และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตโดยรวม ด้านกิจกรรมและด้านความสนใจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ด้านจำนวนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้บริการ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำมากและทิศทางเดียวกันth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการth
dc.subject: Service marketing mixen
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject: Consumer usage service behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Hotel, restaurant and cateringen
dc.title: SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND LIFESTYLE PATTERNS RELATINGTO CONSUMER'S USAGE SERVICE ON GENERATION YIN JAPANESE RESTAURANTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA en
dc.title: ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการและรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารญี่ปุ่นของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th