SERVICE MARKETING MIX, SERVICE QUALITY AND LlFESTYLE QUALITY AND SERVICE USAGE OF VIEWING INDEPENDENT FILMS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | VANRASA JANTASOPON | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณรสา จันทโสภณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRAT (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the demographic characteristics, service marketing mix, service quality and lifestyles influencing decisions to use services at independent film viewing in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of four hundred people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of the respondents were male, aged between eighteen and twenty-five, single, with an average income of 10,001 to 20,000 Baht, held a Bachelor’s degree, worked as students. The service marketing mix was at a medium level and service quality, lifestyle and decision-making were at high level. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: users of different ages, different genders, average income, educational levels and careers made different decision on independent film viewing in the Bangkok metropolitan area were at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The service marketing mix in terms of product, price, place, promotion, physical evidence, process, and the service quality in terms of reliability, speed and lifestyle in terms of activities, interests and opinions influencing decision-making on independent film viewing in the Bangkok metropolitan area and at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ คุณภาพการบริการ และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 18 – 25 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และประกอบอาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คุณภาพการบริการ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและการตัดสินใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านกระบวนการ คุณภาพการบริการ ในด้านความเชื่อถือและไว้วางใจได้ ด้านความรวดเร็ว และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ในด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจ และด้านความคิดเห็น มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | โรงภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส | th |
| dc.subject | Service marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Service quality | en |
| dc.subject | Lifestyle | en |
| dc.subject | Decision-Making | en |
| dc.subject | Independent Film | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | SERVICE MARKETING MIX, SERVICE QUALITY AND LlFESTYLE QUALITY AND SERVICE USAGE OF VIEWING INDEPENDENT FILMS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ คุณภาพการบริการ และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์นอกกระแส ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |