SPORT MOTIVATION OF THAI NATIONAL DISABLED ATHLETICS
| dc.contributor | CHALISA SUPHAKANCHANAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ชาลิศา ศุภกาญจนากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the sports-related motivation of disabled Thai national athletes. The methodology consisted of selecting thirty-one participants, selected by specific, purposive sampling, and the participants were blind and disabled athletes. There were nineteen athletes with spinal cord-related injuries. The questionnaire was based on Maslow's Hierarchy of Needs and had a consistency of 0.95. It was divided into three parts: first section on personal data, another on the needs for sport motivation, and third section on the questions of the athletes. The data were analyzed and presented by frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results found that the sports-related motivation of disabled Thai national athletes was motivated by their need for dignity, from themselves and others (Mean: 4.34). This shows that disabled athletics recognize that they are capable of being recognized by their families, countries, and able to build a reputation for their lineage. They can make their families proud and recognized by others, which is an important motivation for disabled athletes. This is followed by the need to know themselves, based on real conditions and related to developing their potential (Mean: 4.33). This shows that disabled athletes know that they are competent in athletics: recognize commitment to training, recognize their own disabilities, live normally in society, a driving force that encourages learning about new things and the desire for self-improvement and this motive can be intrinsic or extrinsic. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการเล่นกีฬากรีฑาของนักกีฬาคนพิการระดับทีมชาติไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 31 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยเป็นนักกรีฑาคนพิการทางสายตา จำนวน 12 คน และนักกรีฑาคนพิการทางแขน ขา และ นักกีฬากรีฑาคนพิการทางไขสันหลังโปลิโอ จำนวน 19 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยประยุกต์จากทฤษฎีความลำดับขั้นความต้องการของมาสโลว์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.95 แบบสอบถาม มี 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไป ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการเลือกเล่นกีฬากรีฑาของนักกีฬาคนพิการทีมชาติไทย ตอนที่ 3 คำถามปลายเปิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงจูงใจในการเล่นกีฬา นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดย หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยสถิตินี้ ผลการวิจัย แรงจูงใจในการเล่นกีฬากรีฑาของนักกีฬาคนพิการทีมชาติไทย โดยนักกีฬากรีฑาคนพิการให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความต้องการอยู่ในอันดับ 1 นักกีฬามีแรงจูงใจในด้านความต้องการมีศักดิ์ศรีจากตนเองและคนอื่น มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.34 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักกีฬากรีฑาคนพิการรับรู้ว่าตนเองมีความสามารถ จนเป็นที่ยอมรับ จากครอบครัว ประเทศ สามารถสร้างชื่อเสียงให้กับวงศ์ตระกูล ทำให้ครอบครัวภูมิใจ และเป็นที่ยอมรับจากบุคคลอื่น เป็นแรงจูงใจที่สำคัญในการเล่นกีฬาของนักกีฬาคนพิการ รองลงมาคือ ความต้องการที่จะรู้จักตนเองตามสภาพที่แท้จริงและพัฒนาศักยภาพของตน มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.33 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักกีฬาคนพิการรับรู้ตนเองมีความสามารถในการเล่นกีฬากรีฑา รับรู้ถึงความมุ่งมันในการฝึกซ้อม และรับรู้ถึงความพิการของตัวเองได้ สามารถใช้ชีวิตในสังคมได้อย่างปกติซึ่งเป็นแรงแรงผลักดันที่ทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่ ๆ เกิดความปรารถนาที่จะพัฒนา โดยแรงจูงใจอาจเกิดขึ้นจากตัวเราเองหรือถูกบุคคลอื่นกระตุ้นจากวิธีต่างๆ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ, นักกรีฑาคนพิการ | th |
| dc.subject | Motivation ; Disabled athletes | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | SPORT MOTIVATION OF THAI NATIONAL DISABLED ATHLETICS | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการเล่นกีฬาของนักกรีฑาคนพิการทีมชาติไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |