THE SYNTHESIS OF SILVER NANOPARTICLE DEPOSITED TITANIUM DIOXIDE NANOTUBES BY SPARKING PROCESS FOR SOLAR CELLS APPLICATION
dc.contributor: PLOIYOK NAKPANen
dc.contributor: พลอยหยก นาคปานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Areeya Aeimbhuen
dc.contributor.advisor: อารียา เอี่ยมบู่th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to control the growth of the titanium dioxide nanotube arrays using an anodization process. The anodization process performed on a DC potential range varying from 5-50 volts, and with various anodization times; and (2) to deposit silver nanoparticles via sparking technique. The sparking parameters, namely the spark cycle varied accordingly in order to identify the optimum conditions for the production of nanosized of silver. Field Emission Scanning Electron microscopy (FE-SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analysis (EDX) was used to examine the morphology and the elemental composition of the samples. The crystal phases were identified by X-ray diffraction (XRD). UV-Vis Spectroscopy (UV-Vis) was used to study the formation of silver nanoparticles on titanium dioxide nanotube arrays. From the FE-SEM and EDX results, the anodization of titanium foil was carried out at 20 volts and an anodization time of two hours was required to produce good quality titanium dioxide nanotube arrays. Following successive silver nanoparticles sparking, the microstructural, elemental composition and crystal structural analysis revealed that silver nanoparticles were deposited on titanium dioxide nanotube arrays. The silver nanoparticles possessed an optical spectrum with an absorption peak in the range of 400-460 nm with the 50-75 sparking cycles.  en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือ ควบคุมการโตของท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ด้วยกระบวนการแอโนไดเซชัน โดยที่เงื่อนไขของค่าความต่างศักย์ในกระบวนการแอโนไดเซชันอยู่ในช่วง 5 โวลต์ ถึง 50 โวลต์ ที่ระยะเวลาต่างๆ และสังเคราะห์อนุภาคเงินนาโนด้วยเทคนิคสปาร์ค โดยที่ปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดรอบในการสปาร์คจะแปรผันตามผลของขนาดอนุภาคเงินนาโนที่มีผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุด กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด (FE-SEM) พร้อมด้วย Energy Dispersive X-Ray Spectroscopy (EDS) จะถูกใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสัณฐานและองค์ประกอบธาตุของตัวอย่าง โครงสร้างผลึกจะถูกพิจารณาด้วยเครื่อง X-ray diffraction (XRD) และเครื่อง UV-Vis Spectroscopy (UV-Vis) จะถูกใช้ศึกษาการก่อตัวของอนุภาคเงินนาโนบนท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ของเครื่อง FE-SEM และ EDX ค้นพบว่า ค่าความต่างศักย์คงที่ (potentiostatically) ของแผ่นฟรอยด์ไทเทเนียมในกระบวนการแอโนไดเซชันอยู่ที่ 20 โวลต์ และระยะเวลาในการแอโนไดเซชันที่ 2 ชั่วโมง พบว่าผลิตท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ที่มีคุณลักษณะดี ผลลัพธ์จากการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคเงินนาโนด้วยการสปาร์ค โครงสร้างจุลภาค องค์ประกอบธาตุและโครงสร้างผลึกแสดงให้เห็นว่าอนุภาคเงินนาโนตกสะสมบนท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์เป็นผลสำเร็จ โดยที่สมบัติการดูดกลืนทางแสงของอนุภาคเงินนาโนปรากฏพีคในช่วง 400 นาโนเมตร ถึง 460 นาโนเมตร ด้วยรอบการสปาร์คที่ 50 รอบ และ 75 รอบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการแอโนไดเซชันth
dc.subject: เส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางของท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์th
dc.subject: Anodization processen
dc.subject: Nanotubes Titanium oxide Tube diameteren
dc.subject.classification: Materials Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Materials Scienceen
dc.title: THE SYNTHESIS OF SILVER NANOPARTICLE DEPOSITED TITANIUM DIOXIDE NANOTUBES BY SPARKING PROCESS FOR SOLAR CELLS APPLICATIONen
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนเงินลงบนท่อนาโนไทเทเนียมไดออกไซต์ด้วยกระบวนการสปาร์คเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ในงานเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th