THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE MUiC LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODELFOR AUTISTIC CHIDREN
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop a music learning management model for autistic students and to study the results of its application. The research was divided in three stages: content analysis; model development, experimentation, and evaluation. The sample consisted of 10 autistic students who were at the learning level, aged 13 - 15 years from Songkhla Pattanapanya School. These participants were selected using purposive sampling. The research tools included a needs assessment questionnaire and a teaching model for autistic students. The musical contents covered topics such as musical symbols, types of Thai musical instruments, singing Thai songs and practicing Thai musical instruments. The Learning management approach was based on the CIPPA theory by Tisana Khaemmanee, integrated with the methods of organizing music teaching from Kodai and Karl Orff and the 3 R's teaching approach for special children. The model’s validity was confirmed by the three experts. The tools used for collecting data were related documents and research, observation, interviews, questionnaires and experiments. Data analysis was performed using statistical methods including percentages, averages, standard deviations, and reliability.The music teaching approach for children with autism helps them gain knowledge and understanding of music and express themselves creatively through music. The evaluation, based on the initial learning process of children with autism in both music theory and practical application, shows an average score of 3.00 out of a maximum score of 3, indicating an excellent level of achievement.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีของเด็กออทิสติก ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้โมเดลโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กออทิสติก ที่อยู่ในระดับเรียนได้ อายุ 13 - 15 ปี โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 10 คน โรงเรียนสงขลาพัฒนาปัญญา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น และโมเดลการสอนดนตรีสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก โดยมีเนื้อหาทางดนตรีประกอบไปด้วย เรื่องเครื่องหมายสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรี ประเภทเครื่องดนตรีไทย การขับร้องเพลงไทย การปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีไทย การจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่พื้นฐานทฤษฎีซิปปาของทิศนา แขมมณี ในกระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผสมผสานกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีของโคดายและคาร์ล ออร์ฟ และวิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3 R’s สำหรับเด็กพิเศษ ทั้งนี้การวัดความเที่ยงตรงจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 ท่าน พบว่า โมเดลมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง สามารถนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม การทดลองใช้ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความเชื่อมั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบโมเดลการสอนดนตรีสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก ได้ทดลองใช้ทั้งหมด 12 ครั้ง ช่วยให้เด็กออทิสติก มีความรู้ความเข้าใจองค์ประกอบดนตรีและแสดงออกทางดนตรีอย่างสร้างสรรค์ได้ โดยประเมินจากกระบวนการเรียนรู้เริ่มต้นจากเนื้อหาทฤษฎี จนกระทั่งเข้าสู่เนื้อหาการปฏิบัติตามลำดับ โดยได้ผลคะแนนในการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3.00 จะคะแนนเต็ม 3 คะแนน มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก