ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND JOB INVOLVEMENT ASSOCIATE WITH COMMITMENT AND WORK EFFICIENCY OF PRIVATE EMPLOYEESIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAS
| dc.contributor | SUTARINEE WONGYAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุธาริณี วงค์ใหญ่ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research study aims to study organizational development and job involvement associated with commitment and work efficiency among employees in the private sector in the Bangkok metropolitan areas. The sample group consisted of 400 private sector employees in Bangkok. The questionnaire was the main instrument for collecting data and the statistical analysis was conducted in this research by applying percentage, means, standard deviation, analysis of variance, and post hoc analysis by using the Least Significant Difference method, relation analysis using Pearson’s correlation coefficient method, and the usage of software applications. The findings of the research were as follows: (1) employees in the private sector of mixed genders had a significant commitment to their organizations at a different level and at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) age and educational background had a significantly different effect on work efficiency of private sector employees at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) status had a significantly different effect on work efficiency among private sector employees in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (4) organizational development had a significant relationship with commitment and work efficiency among private sector employees in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (5) job involvement has a significant relationship to commitment and work efficiency among private sector employees in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (6) commitment had a significant relationship with work efficiency of private sector employees in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาหัวข้อการพัฒนาองค์การและการมีส่วนร่วมในงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยวิธีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญน้อยสุด และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.พนักงานเอกชนที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.พนักงานเอกชนที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.พนักงานเอกชนที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4.การพัฒนาองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 5.การมีส่วนร่วมในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 6.ความผูกพันต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาองค์การ การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Organizational Development Job involvement Commitment Work Efficiency | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND JOB INVOLVEMENT ASSOCIATE WITH COMMITMENT AND WORK EFFICIENCY OF PRIVATE EMPLOYEESIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาองค์การและการมีส่วนร่วมในงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |