THE CREATIVE OF DECORATION PRODUCT FROM GLASS CERAMIC
| dc.contributor | SIKHARIN CHUCHOT | en |
| dc.contributor | สิขรินทร์ ชูโชติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Duangkhae Bootkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงแข บุตรกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objective studied and tested to produce a glass-ceramic material from a remaining glass bottle to design a contemporary creative and decorative product from glass-ceramics. There was also the creation of a product for increasing value and responding the usability of the city people group. Furthermore, the process and production procedures were not complicated. This will use material from a remaining glass bottle that is ground into a flour. This was also mixed an additive. There is pressing formed by the burning process to seal it at 850 degrees Celsius for four hours, this left to be cooled in a kiln. Later, this will burn at a temperature at 1,150 degree Celsius, which allows the sample to cool rapidly. In order to obtain a results, this example has a dominant mechanical qualification such as strength, durability for pressing to break it. It will endure a change in temperature.And has a shiny flatness that is suitable for a contemporary creative and decorative object. In this case, this has presented a prototype product such as a lamp product category for giving a light, a product category on a working table. In this way, a choice is created for a designer to apply for use on high-level material for creating a job that requires a special qualification material. Hence, every product will be under the recommendation of an expert in product design. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการขึ้นรูปกลาสเซรามิกเพื่อนำมาพัฒนาเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนลักษณะรูปแบบการใช้งาน รูปร่างและรูปทรงตามรูปแบบของผู้ใช้ ที่ชื่นชอบการตกแต่งแสดงความเป็นตัวตน โดยใช้วัสดุกลาสเซรามิกจากขวดแก้วใช้แล้วเป็นหลัก ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุคอมโพสิตมีสมบัติที่ดี ทั้งเชิงแสง เชิงกล และความร้อน ทั้งนี้ได้ออกแบบในรูปแบบเรขาคณิตซึ่งสร้างความแข็งแรงทางโครงสร้าง การสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งร่วมสมัย จากกลาสเซรามิกเพื่อตอบสนองต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมายคนรุ่นใหม่โดยใช้วิถีชีวิตในรูปแบบของกลุ่มคนเมือง ด้วยขั้นตอนการผลิตที่ไม่ซับซ้อน ใช้วัตถุดิบมาจากขวดแก้วเหลือใช้บดจนได้ผงละเอียด ผสมสารเติมแต่ง อัดขึ้นรูปเป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน ผ่านกระบวนการเผาผนึกที่อุณหภูมิ 850 องศาเซลเซียส 4 ชั่วโมง ปล่อยเย็นในในเตาเผา จากนั้นเผาด้วยอุณหภูมิ 1,150 องศาเซลเซียส แล้วให้ตัวอย่างเย็นตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว ผลที่ได้คือ ตัวอย่าง มีสมบัติเด่นเชิงกล เช่น มีความแข็งแรง ทนทานต่อการกดแตก ทนการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิ มีความเรียบมันวาว เหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งสร้างสรรค์ร่วมสมัย ในการนี้ได้นำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ อาทิ ผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทโคมไฟให้แสงสว่าง ผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทบนโต๊ะทำงาน โดยสร้างทางเลือกให้กับนักออกแบบสำหรับประยุกต์ใช้วัสดุขั้นสูงสำหรับสร้างสรรค์งานที่ต้องการวัสดุสมบัติพิเศษ ทั้งนี้ทุกผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้คำแนะนำจากผู้เชียวชาญด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | กลาสเซรามิก | th |
| dc.subject | มูลค่าเพิ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | ขวดแก้วเหลือใช้ | th |
| dc.subject | creative product | en |
| dc.subject | glass-ceramic | en |
| dc.subject | value-added | en |
| dc.subject | waste glass bottle | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE CREATIVE OF DECORATION PRODUCT FROM GLASS CERAMIC | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งร่วมสมัยจากกลาสเซรามิก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |