TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE, ONLINE CONSUMER BEHAVIOR, AND RISK PERCEPTION RELATED TO DECISION-MAKING ON USING  CRYPTOCURRENCY AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: PRADTANAARALI MOHAMMAD AL-QURAISHen
dc.contributor: ปรารถนาอารี มูฮัมหมัดอัลโคลเลซth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study is to study technology acceptance, online consumer behavior and risk perception related to decision-making on the use of cryptocurrency among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 participants and questionnaire with a coefficient of reliability at 0.95 was employed. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, an independent sample t-test, a One-Way Analysis of Variance or Brown-Forsythe statistics, and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study were as follows: (1) consumers of a different gender, age, education, occupation, monthly income and marital status made the decision to use cryptocurrency in the Bangkok metropolitan area, with a 0.05 level of difference in terms of significance; (2) technology acceptance correlated with decision-making to use cryptocurrency in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a 0.05 level of significance, with a low correlation in the same direction; (3) online consumer behavior correlated with decision-making to use cryptocurrency in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a level of 0.01, and with a moderate correlation in the same direction; and (4) risk perception correlated with decision-making on using cryptocurrency in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a level of 0.01 and with a low correlation in the same direction.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคออนไลน์และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัลของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ Independent sample t-test, One-way analysis of variance หรือ สถิติ Brown - Forsythe และ Pearson Correlation Coefficient ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และสถานภาพสมรสแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัลของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัลของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำ และมีทิศทางเดียวกัน 3. พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคออนไลน์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัลของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง และมีทิศทางเดียวกัน 4. การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัลของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำ และมีทิศทางเดียวกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สกุลเงินดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: บล็อกเชนth
dc.subject: บิตคอยน์th
dc.subject: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคออนไลน์th
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: Technology acceptanceen
dc.subject: Online consumer behavioren
dc.subject: Risk perceptionen
dc.subject: Decision Makingen
dc.subject: Cryptocurrencyen
dc.subject: Consumersen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject: Blockchainen
dc.subject: Bitcoinen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE, ONLINE CONSUMER BEHAVIOR, AND RISK PERCEPTION RELATED TO DECISION-MAKING ON USING  CRYPTOCURRENCY AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคออนไลน์และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจใช้สกุลเงินดิจิทัล ของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th