PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELARED TO STRESS MANAGEMENT BEHAVIOROF ROYAL THAI NAVY OFFICERS
| dc.contributor | WADFUN MAUNGAUM | en |
| dc.contributor | วาดฝัน ม่วงอ่ำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sudarat Tuntivivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุดารัตน์ ตันติวิวัทน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this comparative correlational research were as follows: 1) to compare stress management behaviors of the royal navy officers that have different biosocial factors 2) to study the interaction between individual factor and environmental factor that have an effect on stress management behavior of royal navy officers 3) to study the significant factor that predict stress management behaviors of royal navy officers. The samples consisted of three hundred and fifty-nine Royal Navy officers: King's Guard regiment under the 1st Infantry Division, the Royal Thai Marine Division, and the Royal Thai Marine Corps. The data were collected by using the cluster sampling technique. There were 8 instruments in the form of a summated rating scale: 6 points. The questionnaires were designed based on the theoretical concepts and applied from other research. The reliability of alpha coefficients was between .608 to .913. The data were analyzed by two-way analysis of variance and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results of the two-way analysis of variance were as follows: 1) there were no interactions between resilience and social support factor that was positively correlated with stress management behaviors in overall and each coping strategy. 2) there were no interactions between self-efficacy and social support with stress management behaviors in overall and each coping strategy. 3) there were interactions between resilience and stressful work environment with overall stress management behaviors and emotion-focused coping, with statistical significance at .05. The results of the stepwise multiple regression analysis found that independent factors, including resilience, self-efficacy, and marriage status, were able to predict overall stress management behaviors at 42.39% and solution-focused coping at 38.55%. Self-efficacy, optimism and resilience factor can collectively predict emotion-focused coping at 26.21%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดของทหารเรือกองทัพเรือที่มีชีวสังคมแตกต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคลและสภาพแวดล้อมบางประการที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมจัดการความเครียดของทหารเรือกองทัพเรือ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญในการทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดของทหารเรือกองทัพเรือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ทหารเรือกองพันทหารราบที่ 1 รักษาพระองค์ กรมทหารราบที่ 1 กองพลนาวิกโยธิน หน่วยบัญชาการนาวิกโยธิน จำนวน 359 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มด้วยวิธีการแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) แบบวัดส่วนใหญ่เป็นมาตรประเมินค่า 6 ระดับ จำนวน 8 แบบวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีและปรับใช้แบบสอบถามจากงานวิจัยอื่น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าระหว่าง .608 ถึง .913 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบสองทาง และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้น ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบสองทาง พบว่า 1) ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหยุ่นตัวและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านรวมและรายด้าน 2) ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านรวมและรายด้าน 3) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหยุ่นตัวและบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดกับพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านรวมและด้านการจัดการความเครียดโดยมุ่งแก้ไขอารมณ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในส่วนของผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้น พบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระ ได้แก่ ความหยุ่นตัว การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และสถานภาพสมรส สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านรวม ร้อยละ 42.39 และตัวแปรกลุ่มดังกล่าวสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านการจัดการความเครียดโดยมุ่งแก้ไขปัญหาได้ร้อยละ 38.55 และตัวแปรการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การมองโลกในแง่ดี และความหยุ่นตัวสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดในด้านการจัดการความเครียดโดยมุ่งแก้ไขอารมณ์ได้ร้อยละ 26.21 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียด, ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคม, ทหารเรือ | th |
| dc.subject | stress management behavior | en |
| dc.subject | psychosocial factor | en |
| dc.subject | navy officer | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELARED TO STRESS MANAGEMENT BEHAVIOROF ROYAL THAI NAVY OFFICERS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดของทหารเรือกองทัพเรือ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |