PERCEIVED QUALITY AND SATISFACTION AFFECTING LOYALTYOF KRUNGTHAI NEXT APPLICATION USERS IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | CHIRAPHAT MANEECHOT | en |
| dc.contributor | จีรภัทร มณีโชติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Varintra Sirisuthikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Varintra Sirisuthikul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | varintra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | varintra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the perceived quality and satisfaction of customer loyalty of users of Krungthai Next in Bangkok. The sample group used in this research consisted of 400 male and female consumers of the Krungthai Next application in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect the data. The statistical values used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results found that users of Krungthai Next application in Bangkok had variables consisting of satisfaction, perception and loyalty and placed the most importance to the overall use of the application service at a high level. The results of the study were as follows: (1) service users with demographic characteristics comprised of gender, age, educational level and different professions. There was a different loyalty level for using the Krungthai Next application with a statistically significant level of 0.05 and consistent with the hypothesis; (2) in terms of the service users of overall satisfaction with using the application service, it was found that service users had a high level of importance regarding the overall satisfaction of using the application service at the highest level was statistically significant level of 0.05 and consistent with the hypothesis; (3) the service users perceived the quality of using the application service and satisfaction with using the application service. It was found that the service users placed the importance of the perception of the quality of the application service. The overall use of application services was at a high level at statistically significant level of 0.05 and consistent with the hypothesis; and (4) in terms of overall customer loyalty, it was found that service users were important regarding overall customer loyalty at the highest level and at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and consistent with the hypothesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การรับรู้คุณภาพและความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทยเน็กซ์ที่มีผลต่อความภักดีของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทยเน็กซ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งเพศชาย และเพศหญิง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคุณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทยเน็กซ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านตัวแปรรวม ประกอบด้วย ด้านความพึงพอใจ ด้านการรับรู้ และด้านความภักดี มีระดับความสำคัญต่อการใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (1) ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่อการใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทยเน็กซ์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ (2) ผู้ใช้บริการด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นโดยรวม พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ (3) ผู้ใช้บริการด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพของการใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นโดยรวม พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ด้านความภักดีของลูกค้าโดยรวม พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ความภักดี | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | Quality Perceived | en |
| dc.subject | Satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject | Loyalty | en |
| dc.subject | Application | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.title | PERCEIVED QUALITY AND SATISFACTION AFFECTING LOYALTYOF KRUNGTHAI NEXT APPLICATION USERS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้คุณภาพและความพึงพอใจที่มีผลต่อความภักดีของผู้ใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทยเน็กซ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |