BRAND EQUITY AND PRODUCT COMPONENT THAT RELATED  TO CONSUMER PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF RAY BAN SUNGLASSES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
dc.contributor: PIMPISA ASAWASUPHACHAIen
dc.contributor: พิมพิศา อัศวศุภชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the brand equity and the product components related to consumer purchasing behavior of Ray Ban sunglasses. The samples in this research consisted of 400 consumers, aged 18 years and over, and who bought or used Ray Ban sunglasses. A questionnaire was used to collect the data and the statistical methods used to analyze the data included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical methods used to analyze the differences between two or more variables included an independent sample t-test and One-Way Analysis of Variance. The statistical methods used to analyze the relationship between two variables was the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of the research showed that most of the samples were female, aged between 27 -35, single, graduated with a Bachelor's degree, employees of private companies, and with a monthly income of 19,900 -29,899 Baht. The consumers had opinions regarding overall brand equity and overall product components at a high level. The average usage period for Ray Ban sunglasses was an average of 13.56 per month and bought Ray Ban sunglasses at an average price of 5,249.18 Baht per time. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: consumers of different ages, educational levels, occupations and average monthly income had different purchasing behaviors of Ray Ban sunglasses in average usage periods at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Consumers with a different average monthly income of different purchasing behaviors of Ray Ban sunglasses with an average price of Ray Ban sunglasses per time at statistically significant levels of 0.05. Brand equity in the aspect of brand awareness and brand loyalty had a relationship with purchasing behaviors of Ray Ban sunglasses in average usage periods with a statistical significance of 0.05 and 0.01, in the same direction and in a different direction at a low level, respectively. The aspect of brand loyalty had a relationship with purchasing behaviors of Ray Ban sunglasses and the average price per time with a statistical significance of 0.05 in a different direction and at a low level. The product components in the aspects of augmented product and potential product had a relationship with purchasing behaviors of Ray Ban sunglasses in average usage periods at a statistical significance of 0.05, in a different direction and at a low level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้าและระดับของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไปที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้สถิติค่าทีค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายเพียร์สันผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 27 - 35 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/ลูกจ้าง และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 19,900 – 29,899 บาท มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมและด้านระดับของผลิตภัณฑ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านเวลาที่ซื้อมาใช้ล่าสุด (เดือน) โดยเฉลี่ย 13.56 เดือน ด้านจำนวนที่ใช้ในการซื้อ (บาท/ครั้ง)โดยเฉลี่ย 5,249.18 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านเวลาที่ซื้อมาใช้ล่าสุด (เดือน) แตกต่างกัน  ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านจำนวนที่ใช้ในการซื้อ (บาท/ครั้ง) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณค่าตราสินค้า การรู้จักตราสินค้าและความภักดีกับตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านเวลาที่ซื้อมาใช้ล่าสุด (เดือน) มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางเดียวกันและตรงข้ามกันระดับต่ำมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 ความภักดีกับตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านจำนวนที่ใช้ในการซื้อ (บาท/ครั้ง)  มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางตรงข้ามกันระดับต่ำมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ระดับของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ควบและศักยภาพอื่นๆเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ด้านเวลาที่ซื้อมาใช้ล่าสุด (เดือน) มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางตรงข้ามกันระดับต่ำมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ระดับของผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อth
dc.subject: แว่นตากันแดด Ray Banth
dc.subject: Brand Equityen
dc.subject: Product componenten
dc.subject: Purchasing behaviorsen
dc.subject: Ray Ban sunglassesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: BRAND EQUITY AND PRODUCT COMPONENT THAT RELATED  TO CONSUMER PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF RAY BAN SUNGLASSES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN  en
dc.title: คุณค่าตราสินค้าและระดับของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อแว่นตากันแดด Ray Ban ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th